Login or register  
TV

Jennifer Jones

Mostly Credited As: Jennifer Jones
Sometimes Credited As: Phyllis Walker
Phyllis Isley

Birth Name: Phylis Lee Isley
Date Of Birth: March 02, 1919 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: December 17, 2009
Cause Of Death: natural causes
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Jennifer Jones




Jennifer Jones Jennifer Jones Jennifer Jones
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The American Film Institute Salute to ... (1973) 
  The American Film Institute Salute to Lillian Gish 12x01: (Apr/17/1984) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 30th Annual Academy Awards 06x01: (Mar/26/1958) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 28th Annual Academy Awards 04x01: (Mar/21/1956) As Presenter, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jennifer Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..