Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Patricia Neal


Mostly Credited As: Patricia Neal
Birth Name: Patsy Louise Neal
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1926 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Packard, Kentucky
Date Of Death: August 08, 2010
Cause Of Death: Lung Cancer
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Patricia Neal




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

American Masters (1986) 
  The Lives of Lillian Hellman 12x05: (Jun/30/1999) As Herself 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder in F Sharp 07x10: (Dec/16/1990) As Milena Maryska 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Caroline? 39x03: (Apr/29/1990) As Miss Trollope 
  All Quiet on the Western Front 29x01: (Nov/14/1979) As Paul's Mother 
  Eric 25x02: (Nov/10/1975) As Lois Swenson 

Glitter (1984) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/13/1984) As Madame Lil 

Movin' On (1974) 
  Prosperity Number One 02x10: (Nov/18/1975) As Maddie Staton 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Remember Me (1) 02x07: (Nov/05/1975) As Julie Sanderson 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Blood of the Dragon (1) 03x01: (Sep/14/1974) As Sara Kingsley 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  Time of Terror 01x13: (Dec/22/1972) As Ellen Alexander (as guest star), [Starring Roles]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 29th Annual Golden Globe Awards 29x01: (Feb/06/1972) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama (for 'The Homecoming: A Christmas Story') 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Homecoming: A Christmas Story (Dec/19/1971) As Olivia Walton 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 39th Annual Academy Awards 15x01: (Apr/10/1967) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 38th Annual Academy Awards 14x01: (Apr/18/1966) As Herself (Recalling her award), [Featuring]
  The 36th Annual Academy Awards 12x01: (Apr/13/1964) As Winner: Best Actress (for 'Hud') 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  My Enemy is a Bright Green Sparrow 02x29: (Apr/29/1963) As Dr. Louise Chapelle 

Zero One (UK) (1962) 
  Return Trip 01x08: (Nov/28/1962) As Margo 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Maggie Storm Story 03x20: (Mar/29/1962) As Maggie Storm, [Special Guest Stars]

Studio One (1948) 
  Tide of Corruption 10x20: (Feb/17/1958) As Caroline Mann 
  A Handful of Diamonds 06x31: (Apr/19/1954) As Miriam Leslie 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Gentleman from Seventh Avenue 02x21: (Jan/30/1958) As Rena Mencken 
  The Playroom 02x05: (Oct/10/1957) As Margaret 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  Salome 04x09: (Dec/18/1955) As Herodias 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 5, Episode 22 05x22: (May/22/1954) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Began her acting career at the Barter Theatre in Abingdon, VA.

Patricia Neal Quotes

No quotes added for this person