Login or register  
TV

Stan Freberg

Mostly Credited As: Stan Freberg
Birth Name: Stanley Victor Freberg
Date Of Birth: August 07, 1926 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Stan Freberg



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Looney Tunes Show (2011)As: Pete Puma -- [Voice]
The Garfield Show (2009)As: Additional Voices -- [Voice]
The Weird Al Show (1997)As: J.B. Toppersmith, Papa Boolie
The Bugs 'n' Daffy Show (1996)As: Various Characters -- [Voice]
That's Warner Bros! (1995)As: Various characters -- [Voice]
The Bugs Bunny and Tweety Show (1986)As: Various Characters -- [Voice]
The Wuzzles (1985)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
The Beany and Cecil Show (1962)As: Cecil the Seasick Sea Serpent -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Duck Dodgers (2003) 
  K-9 Kaddy/Pig of Action 01x06: (Sep/27/2003) Voiced  Gopher King 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  "Weird Al" Yankovic 02x35: (Jul/04/1999) As Himself 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Becky Howser, M.D. 08x14: (Jan/16/1996) As Mr. Parkin 
  The White Sheep of the Family 08x13: (Jan/09/1996) As Mr. Parkin 
  The Thrilla Near the Vanilla Extract 08x12: (Jan/02/1996) As Mr. Parkin 

Freakazoid! (1995) 
  Next Time, Phone Ahead/Nerdator 01x11: (Dec/31/1995) Voiced  Bo-Ron 
  Mo-Ron/The Sewer Rescue/The Legends Who Lunch 01x03: (Sep/23/1995) Voiced  Mo-Ron 

Tiny Toon Adventures (1990) 
  Who Bopped Bugs Bunny? 01x50: (Dec/14/1990) Voiced  Pete Puma 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  The Family Dog 02x16: (Feb/16/1987) Voiced  Father/Skip Binford 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Rich Little, Nancy Sinatra 20x08: (Oct/30/1966) As Himself 

The Monkees (1966) 
  Monkee vs. Machine 01x03: (Sep/26/1966) As Daggart 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 2, Episode 39 02x39: (Jul/27/1958) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 37 02x37: (Jul/13/1958) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 35 02x35: (Jun/29/1958) As Himself 

The Frank Sinatra Show (1957) 
  Edie Adams & Stan Freberg 01x21: (Mar/07/1958) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 2, Episode 26 02x26: (Apr/14/1957) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  GALA FOOTBALL REVUE w Mickey Rooney, Stan Freberg, Rudy Vallee 06x05: (Oct/23/1955) As Himself 
  Alan Young, Stan Freberg, Frank Sinatra and Bing Crosby 04x16: (Jan/17/1954) As Himself 

Tom and Jerry (1940) 
  Posse Cat 02x24: (Jan/30/1954) Voiced  Tom's Master, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Looney Tunes (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
MARVIN - Another Froggy Evening 16x08 Unknown/Unaired As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stan Freberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Alternative Christmas Message' Makes A Return To Channel 4

‘The Alternative Christmas Message’ will make a return to Channel 4..

Hollyoaks The Game Launches on Phone and Tablet

Lime Pictures and C4 have produced 'Hollyoaks The Game' for phones and..

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..