Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ali MacGraw


Mostly Credited As: Ali MacGraw
Birth Name: Elizabeth Alice MacGraw
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1938 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pound Ridge, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Ali MacGraw




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dynasty (US) (1981)As: Lady Ashley Mitchell (S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah (1986) 
  Best of Oprah---'Love Story' Reunion: Ali MacGraw & Ryan O'Neal 25x22: (Oct/12/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 74th Annual Academy Awards 50x01: (Mar/24/2002) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 51st Annual Academy Awards 27x01: (Apr/09/1979) As Presenter, [Featuring]

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Steve McQueen 02x25: (Sep/27/1998) As Herself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 28th Annual Golden Globe Awards 28x01: (Feb/05/1971) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'Love Story') 
  The 27th Annual Golden Globe Awards 27x01: (Feb/02/1970) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actress (for 'Goodbye, Columbus') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ali MacGraw Quotes

No quotes added for this person