Login or register  
TV

Lainie Kazan


Mostly Credited As: Lainie Kazan
Sometimes Credited As: Laine Kazan

Birth Name: Lainie Levine
Date Of Birth: May 15, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Lainie Kazan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
My Big Fat Greek Life (2003)As: Maria Portokalos
Karen's Song (1987)As: Claire
Tough Cookies (1986)As: Rita
The Paper Chase (1978)As: Rose Samuels (1985-1986)
The Dean Martin Summer Show (1966)As: Herself (1966)
Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Two Against One 10x08: (Nov/07/2013) As CJ (Patient: In The Room Next To Dr. Webber) 

Jessie (2011) (2011) 
  Throw Momma From the Terrace 02x22: (Jul/12/2013) As Wanda Winkle 

Modern Family (2009) 
  New Year’s Eve 04x11: (Jan/09/2013) As Eleanor 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Tyler Blackburn, Lainie Kazan, Shari Headley 04x09: (Aug/18/2012) As Herself 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Let Me Entertain You 07x05: (Oct/24/2010) As Maxine Rosen 
  The Thing That Counts is What's Inside 07x04: (Oct/17/2010) As Maxine Rosen 
  Truly Content 07x03: (Oct/10/2010) As Maxine Rosen 
  You Must Meet My Wife 07x02: (Oct/03/2010) As Maxine Rosen 

'Til Death (2006) 
  The Baby 04x34: (May/23/2010) As Donna 
  Ally's Pregnant 04x27: (Apr/04/2010) As Donna 
  Joy's Mom 04x23: (Mar/21/2010) As Donna 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Fire and Nice 04x15: (Mar/10/2010) As Dina Talercio 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Dances with Wolves 05x03: (Oct/06/2008) As Judge Paula Stern 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  China Syndrome Part 1 09x12: (May/14/2007) As Ava St. Clair 
  Manhattan Project 09x10: (Apr/30/2007) As Ava St. Clair 

Living with Fran (2005) 
  The Whole Clan with Fran 02x09: (Feb/03/2006) As Cookie 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 128 01x128: (Mar/24/2004) As Herself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Moveable Feast (2) 04x10: (Nov/22/2001) As Aunt Honey 
  Moveable Feast (1) 04x09: (Nov/22/2001) As Aunt Honey 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  The In-Law Who Came Forever 06x11: (Jan/06/1999) As Aunt Freida 
  Freida Needa Man 04x05: (Oct/16/1996) As Freida 
  A Fine Family Feud 03x04: (Oct/02/1995) As Freida 

Life's Work (1996) 
  Concert 01x04: (Oct/08/1996) As Constance 'Connie' Minardi 
  Daycareless 01x02: (Sep/24/1996) As Constance 'Connie' Minardi 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Crimson Harvest 11x08: (Nov/20/1994) As Anna Grimaldi 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  People Who Live in Brass Hearses 05x05: (Oct/13/1993) As Miss Grafungar 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Down and Out of District in Beverly Hills 02x12: (Oct/17/1991) As Rose Zuckerman, [Special Guest Stars]

Hotel (1983) 
  Desperate Moves 05x06: (Nov/14/1987) As Beatrice Dolan 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  A Moon For the Misbegotten 06x03: (Sep/30/1987) As Frieda Fiscus 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Gershwin's Trunk 02x17: (Mar/13/1987) As Sister Teresa 

Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) 
  Pinocchio 03x03: (May/14/1984) As Blue Fairy 

Columbo (1971) 
  Make Me a Perfect Murder 07x03: (Feb/25/1978) As Valerie Kirk 

Baretta (1975) 
  Murder for Me 02x15: (Jan/14/1976) As Lottie 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Jackson 5, Big Bird, The Muppets 23x12: (Dec/14/1969) As Herself 
  Bobby Vinton, Lainie Kazan 22x37: (Jul/06/1969) As Herself 
  Sly and the Family Stone 22x12: (Dec/29/1968) As Herself 
  Woody Allen, The Muppets 20x21: (Feb/05/1967) As Herself 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #1.10 01x10: (Apr/11/1969) As Herself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Lou Rawls / Lainie Kazan / Shecky Greene 04x19: (Feb/06/1969) As Herself 
  David Janssen / Lainie Kazan / Minnie Pearl 04x09: (Nov/14/1968) As Herself 
  Roger Miller, Ethel Merman, Lainie Kazan 03x23: (Feb/15/1968) As Herself 
  Joel Grey, Phil Harris, Lainie Kazan 03x09: (Nov/09/1967) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 40th Annual Academy Awards 16x01: (Apr/10/1968) As Herself ("The Eyes of Love"), [Musical Guests]

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Imogene Coca, Lainie Kazan 01x05: (Oct/09/1967) As Herself 

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  Show #42 Host: George Hamilton 02x24: (Feb/28/1966) As Herself 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Why Did the Day Go Backwards? 05x13: (Dec/06/1965) As Delia 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lainie Kazan Quotes

No quotes added for this person