Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Carrie Fisher


Mostly Credited As: Carrie Fisher
Birth Name: Carrie Frances Fisher
Date Of Birth: October 21, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Carrie Fisher




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce (2014)As: Cat
Wright vs. Wrong (2010)As: Joan Harrington
On the Lot (2007)As: Judge
The Essentials (2001)As: Host (2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

Catastrophe (2015) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Jan/26/2015) As Mia 

QI XL (2009) 
  No L 07x11: (Dec/27/2014) As Herself 

QI (2003) 
  No L 12x12: (Dec/25/2014) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Carrie Fisher, Dave Attell, Eddie Izzard 11x64: (Dec/08/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Carrie Fisher, Matthew Gray Gubler 08x02: (Jan/03/2012) As Herself 
  Carrie Fisher, DJ Qualls 05x145: (Sep/03/2009) As Herself 
  Carrie Fisher, Naomie Harris, Nathan Gibson 03x85: (May/22/2007) As Herself 

Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce (2014) 
  Rule No. 23: Never Lie to the Kids 01x01: (Dec/02/2014) As Cat (Credited as Special appearance), [Special Guest Stars]

The Last Leg (2012) 
  Carrie Fisher 05x03: (Aug/15/2014) As Herself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Kevin Bridges, Carrie Fisher, Channing Tatum, Jonah Hill, Example 12x11: (Jun/06/2014) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 25 02x25: (May/30/2014) As Herself 

Legit (2013) 
  Licked 02x09: (Apr/23/2014) As Angela Mckinnon (Casting Agent), [Special Guest Stars]

Family Guy (1999) 
  The Most Interesting Man in the World 12x17: (Apr/13/2014) Voiced  Angela 
  Secondhand Spoke 12x15: (Mar/30/2014) Voiced  Angela 
  Mom's the Word 12x12: (Mar/09/2014) Voiced  Angela 
  Peter Problems 12x09: (Jan/05/2014) Voiced  Angela 

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Convention Conundrum 07x14: (Jan/30/2014) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 40x01: (Jun/16/2013) As Herself (Presenter) 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 47 03x47: (Nov/13/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Joy Behar: Say Anything! (2012) 
  Carrie Fisher | Lewis Black | Sophia Nelson | Jennifer Granholm 01x02: (Sep/05/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Oprah (1986) 
  Living Legend Debbie Reynolds & Her Daughter, Icon Carrie Fisher 25x84: (Feb/15/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

A Quiet Word With (2010) 
  Carrie Fisher 01x02: (Nov/09/2010) As Herself 

Entourage (2004) 
  Tequila and Coke 07x07: (Aug/15/2010) As Anna Fowler, [Special Guest Stars]

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Carrie Fisher, Rue McClanahan, John Waters, Federico Castelluccio 01x03: (Oct/17/2009) As Herself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Carrie Fisher; Tyler Florence 01x78: (Jan/07/2009) As Herself 

Bring Back... (2005) 
  Bring Back Star Wars 01x06: (Sep/14/2008) As Herself 

Deal Or No Deal (US) (2005) 
  Episode 361 03x58: (Apr/28/2008) As Herself 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Rosemary's Baby 02x04: (Oct/25/2007) As Rosemary Howard, [Special Guest Stars]

Weeds (2005) 
  The Brick Dance 03x03: (Aug/27/2007) As n/a, [Special Guest Stars]

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Carrie Fisher, Paul Rodriguez, Nadine Velazquez 01x54: (Dec/01/2006) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 6, Show 2 06x02: (Jun/20/2006) As Herself 

Smallville (2001) 
  Thirst 05x05: (Oct/27/2005) As Pauline Kahn 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Dishonesty in Media 10x08: (Jan/12/2005) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Ted Allen, Rocco DiSpirito, Kyan Douglas, Thom Filicia 01x78: (Jan/11/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 101 07x101: (Jan/21/2004) As Herself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 1 Game 5 01x05: (Jan/06/2004) As Herself 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Snow Graham Norton (Dec/20/2000) As Herself 
  Carrie Fisher, Terry Wogan 03x04: (Dec/10/1999) As Herself 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Sex and Another City 03x14: (Sep/17/2000) As Herself 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Debbie Reynolds and Carrie Fisher 04x35: (Dec/18/1998) As Herself 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 1 05x01: (Oct/16/1995) As Herself 

Frasier (1993) 
  She's the Boss 03x01: (Sep/19/1995) Voiced  Phyllis 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Ted Koppel, Wynton Marsalis, Carrie Fisher 01x137: (Apr/05/1994) As Herself 

American Masters (1986) 
  George Lucas: Heroes, Myths, and Magic 07x03: (Mar/17/1992) As Herself 

Saturday Night Clive (1989) 
  Series 5, Show 3 05x03: (Oct/05/1991) As Herself 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Gershwin's Trunk 02x17: (Mar/13/1987) As Laurie McNamara 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  The Playboy Show 08x05: (Nov/09/1982) As Cathy 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Carrie Fisher/The Blues Brothers 04x06: (Nov/18/1978) As Herself (Host) 
  The Rolling Stones 04x01: (Oct/07/1978) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Biography (1987) 
  Debbie Reynolds 03x18: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Roseanne (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Arsenic and Old Mom 09x22 May/13/1997 As: Writer
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Paris, October 1916 02x19 Jul/10/1993 As: Teleplay
Trivia

She is the daughter of Debbie Reynolds and Eddie Fisher.

She is the former stepdaughter of Dame Elizabeth Taylor.

Carrie Fisher Quotes

No quotes added for this person