Login or register  
TV

Marcia Strassman

Mostly Credited As: Marcia Strassman
Birth Name: Marcia A. Strassman
Date Of Birth: April 28, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: October 25, 2014
Cause Of Death: breast cancer
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Marcia Strassman



Marcia Strassman Marcia Strassman Marcia Strassman Marcia Strassman Marcia Strassman Marcia Strassman Marcia Strassman Marcia Strassman
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tremors: The Series (2003)As: Nancy Sterngood
Noah Knows Best (2000)As: Martine Beznick
Sweet Justice (1994)As: Althea 'Bunny' McClure
Booker (1989)As: Alicia Rudd
E/R (1984) (1984)As: Dr. Eve Sheridan (pilot only)
Good Time Harry (1980)As: Carol Younger
Welcome Back, Kotter (1975)As: Julie Kotter
Episode Cast Credits 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Monsters 05x22: (May/07/2004) As Laura Wynn 
  Higher Calling 05x21: (Apr/30/2004) As Laura Wynn 
  Spanking the Monkey 05x19: (Apr/16/2004) As Laura Wynn 
  Family Ties (1) 05x16: (Feb/27/2004) As Laura Wynn 

Revealed with Jules Asner (2001) 
  John Travolta 04x08: (Mar/26/2003) As Herself 

Providence (1999) 
  A New Beginning 05x01: (Oct/04/2002) As Meredith 
  Out of Control 04x22: (May/10/2002) As Meredith 
  Smoke and Mirrors 04x21: (May/03/2002) As Meredith 
  Things Have Changed 04x20: (Apr/26/2002) As Meredith 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Welcome Back, Kotter 04x38: (Oct/08/2000) As Herself 

L.A. Heat (1999) 
  Rap Sheet 01x10: (Mar/26/1999) As Martha 

Rugrats (1991) 
  Dust Bunnies / Educating Angelica 04x09: (Sep/27/1997) Voiced  Miss Appleby 

Highlander (1992) 
  Glory Days 05x05: (Oct/26/1996) As Betsy Fields 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Dark Side of the Door 12x15: (Feb/01/1996) As Terry Garman Holbert 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Interview With An Angel 02x01: (Sep/23/1995) As Lisa Patcherek 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  A Bus Named Desire 02x08: (Dec/02/1992) As Marcia Kellogg, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Show #4017 27x90: (Aug/03/1989) As Herself 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Such Interesting Neighbors 02x18: (Mar/20/1987) As Nel Lewise 

Stingray (1985) (1986) 
  Gemini 02x02: (Jan/16/1987) As Councilwoman Sondra Decker 

Shadow Chasers (1985) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/14/1985) As Stella Pence 

At Ease (1983) 
  Love Sick 01x06: (Apr/08/1983) As Olivia 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Heal Thyself 03x12: (Dec/16/1982) As Dr. Karen Harmon 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Only Rock 'n' Roll Will Never Die (2) 06x05: (Oct/26/1979) As Whitney Cox 
  Only Rock 'n' Roll Will Never Die (1) 06x04: (Oct/19/1979) As Whitney Cox 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Funny Girl/Butch and Sundance 01x07: (Mar/18/1978) As Kay Penny/Katherine Patrino 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Last of the Stubings/The Million Dollar Man/The Sisters 01x18: (Feb/04/1978) As Stephanie Lewis 
  The Love Boat II (Jan/21/1977) As Pat McFarland 

City of Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The Losers 01x08: (Apr/06/1976) As Madge Carruthers 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Cease-Fire 01x23: (Mar/18/1973) As Nurse Margie Cutler 
  Love Story 01x14: (Jan/07/1973) As Nurse Margie Cutler 
  Edwina 01x13: (Dec/24/1972) As Nurse Margie Cutler 
  Bananas, Crackers and Nuts 01x07: (Nov/05/1972) As Nurse Margie Cutler 

The Paul Lynde Show (1972) 
  No More Mr. Nice Guy 01x15: (Dec/27/1972) As Karen 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Man Who Believed 01x11: (Nov/23/1967) As Samantha Dain 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  The Raffle 02x20: (Jan/27/1965) As Adeline 
  How to Succeed in Romance 02x10: (Nov/18/1964) As Gladys 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marcia Strassman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..