Login or register  
TV

Javier Bardem

Mostly Credited As: Javier Bardem
Sometimes Credited As: Benito González

Birth Name: Javier Angel Encinas Bardem
Date Of Birth: March 01, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: Spain
Birth Place: Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Gran Canaria, Canary I
Height: 5' 11 " (1.8 m)

Javier Bardem



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Javier Bardem, Jenna Dewan-Tatum 32x39: (Oct/24/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  The Day They Announced Five More Twilight Movies 03x04: (Nov/08/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Typo Mysteries Presents: The Haunted Hose 01x88: (May/09/2011) As Himself (Taped Piece) 
  Return to Devil's Condo 01x30: (Jan/11/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 28 01x59: (Oct/28/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Daniel Craig, Judi Dench, Javier Bardem, Of Monsters And Men 12x02: (Oct/26/2012) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 40 03x40: (Oct/26/2012) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 83rd Annual Academy Awards 59x01: (Feb/27/2011) As Nominee: Best Actor (for 'Biutiful'), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 80th Annual Academy Awards 56x01: (Feb/24/2008) As Winner: Best Supporting Actor (for 'No Country for Old Men') 
  The 73rd Annual Academy Awards 49x01: (Mar/25/2001) As Nominee: Best Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Javier Bardem, Paula Abdul, Merle Haggard 19x27: (Feb/08/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Javier Bardem, Jarod Miller, Naturally 7 with the Agape International Choir 18x183: (Dec/22/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Javier Bardem, Paul Watson, Peter Bethune, the Whigs 18x107: (Aug/12/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Javier Bardem, Danny McBride, The B-52s 15x146: (Aug/06/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995) 
  14th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 14x01: (Jan/27/2008) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role (for 'No Country for Old Men') 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Credit Cards 57x96: (Jan/21/2008) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 65th Annual Golden Globe Awards 65x01: (Jan/13/2008) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'No Country for Old Men') 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Javier Bardem 06x30: (Mar/15/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news

11 TV Celebrity Dopplegangers Feb/20/2013

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Javier Bardem Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..