Login or register  
TV

Steven Soderbergh

Mostly Credited As: Steven Soderbergh
Sometimes Credited As: Peter Andrews
Mary Ann Bernard
Sam Lowry
Steve Soderbergh

Birth Name: Steven Andrew Soderbergh
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1963 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Steven Soderbergh



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  The Library; Tilda Swinton; Peter Matthiessen Appreciation 23x156: (Apr/07/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 65th Annual Emmy Awards 65x01: (Sep/22/2013) As Winner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special (for 'Behind the Candelabra') 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 73rd Annual Academy Awards 49x01: (Mar/25/2001) As Winner: Best Director (for 'Traffic') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


K Street (2003)• Creator
Unscripted (2005)• Executive Producer
Red Oaks (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Knick (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Method and Madness 01x01 Aug/08/2014 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steven Soderbergh Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..