Login or register  
TV

Frank Killmond


Mostly Credited As: Frank Killmond
Birth Name: Francis Xavier Killmond
Date Of Birth: January 15, 1934 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Maryland
Date Of Death: April 17, 1992
Cause Of Death: cancer





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  No Way to Treat a Body 04x08: (Nov/30/1978) As Ely Holmes 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Return of Wonder Woman 02x01: (Sep/16/1977) As Logan 

Cannon (1971) 
  A Touch of Venom 05x07: (Oct/22/1975) As Simon Margolis 
  The Set Up 04x19: (Feb/12/1975) As Cabby 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  The History Paper Caper 03x15: (Dec/22/1965) As Henry 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  A Tale of Two Dogs 02x25: (Mar/30/1965) As Tad Winslow 
  As Hooterville Goes 02x05: (Oct/27/1964) As Tad Winslow 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Far Out Munsters 01x26: (Mar/18/1965) As The Bellboy 

Combat! (1962) 
  Barrage 02x13: (Dec/10/1963) As Clark 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  First Things First 03x27: (Mar/28/1963) As Burt Sooner 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Legacy 02x11: (Dec/13/1962) As Dr. Brown 
  The Patient 01x09: (Nov/23/1961) As Stew Haring 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  The Dognappers 08x13: (Dec/03/1961) As Roy 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  The Shawl 01x04: (Oct/01/1960) As Martin Roberts 

Wichita Town (1959) 
  The Frontiersman 01x21: (Mar/02/1960) As Eddie Danvers 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Tunnel 04x06: (Dec/10/1959) As Gorcey 

Steve Canyon (1958) 
  Room 313 01x31: (May/05/1959) As Eli 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Old Blue 07x25: (Mar/28/1959) As John 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frank Killmond Quotes

No quotes added for this person