Login or register  
TV

Gilbert Mandelik

Mostly Credited As: Gilbert Mandelik
Sometimes Credited As: Gil Mandelik

Birth Name: Gilbert Georges Pierce Mandelik
Date Of Birth: May 24, 1909 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Paris
Date Of Death: August 30, 2001




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Here Come the Brides (1968)• Unit Production Manager
Bat Masterson (1958)• Assistant Director
Ben Casey (1961)• Assistant Director
Casey Jones (1957)• Assistant Director
Breaking Point (US) (1963)• Assistant Director
Columbo (1971)• Assistant Director
Ironside (1967)• Assistant Director
Lassie (US) (1954)• Assistant Director
Law of the Plainsman (1959)• Assistant Director
Lost in Space (1965)• Assistant Director
My Friend Flicka (1956)• Assistant Director
Planet of the Apes (1974)• Assistant Director
Sea Hunt (1958) (1958)• Assistant Director
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964)• Assistant Director
Happy (1960)• Assistant Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gilbert Mandelik Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..