Login or register  
TV

John De Mol

Mostly Credited As: John De Mol
Sometimes Credited As: John de Mol jr.

Birth Name: Johannes Hendrikus Hubert de Mol
Date Of Birth: April 24, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: The Hague, Zuid-Holland

John De Mol


John De Mol is 59 years old and was born on April 24, 1955.
He is known for the show The Voice (US) (Creator)
he was married to Willeke Alberti and has 1 child.
He was born in The Hague, Zuid-Holland (Netherlands)

John De Mol John De Mol John De Mol
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 7, Episode 23 07x23: (Sep/30/2011) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 5 07x05: (Sep/09/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 198 06x198: (May/20/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 173 06x173: (Apr/20/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 5, Episode 147 05x147: (Apr/20/2011) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 84 05x84: (Jan/20/2011) As Himself 

Katja & Sophie (2008) 
  TV in de samenleving 01x02: (Apr/18/2008) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Big Brother (US) (2000)• Producer
Fear Factor (US) (2001)• Executive Producer
Spy TV (2001)• Executive Producer
Wer wird Millionär? (1999)• Producer
Deal or No Deal (NL) (2006)• Creator
Diamant (1993)• Producer
Ik hou van Holland (2008)• Producer
Baantjer (1995)• Producer
Big Brother (NL) (1999)• Creator
• Producer
Combat (1998)• Producer
Can’t buy me love (2008)• Creator
• Producer
Deal or no Deal (US) Daytime (2008)• Creator
Effe Geen Cent Te Makken (2008)• Creator
Gouden Kooi, De (2006)• Producer
• Creator
Afvallers, De (2005)• Creator
De Grote Donorshow (2007)• Producer
Kip en het ei, De (1985)• Producer
Consult (1996)• Producer
Hotel Big Brother (2006)• Producer
Big Brother VIPS (2000)• Producer
Bus, De (2000)• Producer
Patty's Fort (2005)• Producer
Dolly Dots (1983)• Producer
Lekker Slim (2009)• Creator
Dating In The Dark (2009)• Executive Producer
Wat vindt Nederland? (2009)• Producer
Laat me niet lachen (2009)• Producer
Auberge de Vlaamsche Pot (2000)• Producer
The Voice of Holland (2010)• Creator
Vreemde Praktijken (1990)• Producer
Beat De Mol (2010)• Producer
The Voice (US) (2011)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Pril Geluk (1995)• Producer
Dating In The Dark Australia (2010)• Creator
The Voice of Germany (2011)• Creator
• Executive Producer
The Voice (AU) (2012)• Created By
The Voice van Vlaanderen (2011)• Created By
The Voice of Finland (2011)• Created By
The Voice: La Plus Belle Voix (2012)• Created By
The Voice of Poland (2011)• Created By
The Voice (UK) (2012)• Executive Producer For Talpa Productions
• Created By
The Voice Kids (2012)• Created By
The Voice Brasil (2012)• Created By
The Winner Is (2013)• Executive Producer
Golos (The Voice of Russia) (2012)• Created By
The Voice – Magyarország hangja (2012)• Created By
The Voice of Albania (2011)• Created By
The Voice Ahla Sawt (2012)• Created By
La Voz... Argentina (2012)• Created By
The Voice Belgique (2011)• Created By
La Voz Colombia (2012)• Created By
The Voice of China (2012)• Created By
Voice – Danmarks største stemme (2011)• Created By
The Voice Indonesia (2013)• Created By
The Voice of Ireland (2012)• Created By
The Voice Israel (2012) (2012)• Created By
La Voz... México (2011)• Created By
A Voz de Portugal (2011)• Created By
The Voice of Armenia (2012)• Created By
Celebrity Big Brother (Australia) (2002)• Created By
Big Brother All-Stars (Belgium) (2003)• Created By
Utopia (FOX) (2014)• Executive Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Won a Bambi award in the category TV - National in 2000 (Germany).

Won an Honorary Rose at the Rose d'Or Light Entertainment Festival in 2004.

Has a son called Johnny de Mol

Brother of Linda de Mol

John De Mol Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rich Hall Chasing the Californian Dream

BBC Four has announced a new Rich Hall documentary 'Rich Hall's..

Charlie Condou on Leaving 'Coronation Street'

Charlie Condou - who played 'Coronation Street’s' Marcus for seven..

Duncan Bannatyne I'm Out

Duncan Bannatyne has decided to leave Dragons' Den after 12 series due to..