TV

Ernie Anderson


Mostly Credited As: Ernie Anderson
Sometimes Credited As: Ernest Anderson

Birth Name: Ernest Earle Anderson
Date Of Birth: November 12, 1923 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lynn, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: February 06, 1997
Cause Of Death: cancer (Los Angeles, California)

Ernie Anderson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967)As: Announcer
Episode Cast Credits 

The Powerpuff Girls (1998) (1998) 
  Crime 101 (Jan/26/1996) Voiced  The Mayor 
  Meat Fuzzy Lumpkins (Feb/20/1995) Voiced  The Mayor 
  Meat Fuzzy Lumpkins (Feb/20/1995) Voiced  The Mayor 

Animaniacs (1993) 
  Noah's Lark 01x144: (Nov/03/1993) Voiced  Narrator, Announcer 
  Noah's Lark 01x144: (Nov/03/1993) Voiced  Narrator, Announcer 

Cannon (1971) 
  Death Is a Double Cross 01x12: (Dec/07/1971) As Unknown 
  Death Is a Double Cross 01x12: (Dec/07/1971) As Unknown 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Taker 01x05: (Oct/12/1967) As Butler (as Ernest Anderson), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Taker 01x05: (Oct/12/1967) As Butler (as Ernest Anderson), [Co-Guest Stars]

Mister Roberts (1965) 
  The Doctor's Dilemma 01x22: (Feb/11/1966) As guest star 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  A Time For Killing 02x24: (Apr/30/1965) As Freddie Johnson 
  A Time For Killing 02x24: (Apr/30/1965) As Freddie Johnson 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Blue Heaven 10x01: (Sep/26/1964) As Man 
  Blue Heaven 10x01: (Sep/26/1964) As Man 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  The Sound of Laughter 01x06: (Nov/06/1961) As Matty Phipps 
  The Sound of Laughter 01x06: (Nov/06/1961) As Matty Phipps 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Mission 04x07: (Nov/12/1959) As Trooper Marshall 
  Mission 04x07: (Nov/12/1959) As Trooper Marshall 

Rango (1967) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Agent 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Preacher 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sgt. Cullen 

Laredo (1965) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bartender 

Mr. Belvedere (1985) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Announcer for ABC-TV during the 1970s, 1980s, and 1990s.

Ernie Anderson Quotes

No quotes added for this person