Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

William Hinnant


Mostly Credited As: William Hinnant
Sometimes Credited As: Bill Hinnant
Bill Tennant

Birth Name: John F Hinnant
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1935 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chincoteague Island, Virginia
Date Of Death: February 17, 1978
Cause Of Death: Drowned
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown 22x02: (Feb/09/1973) As Snoopy 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  The Arrival 02x34: (May/28/1962) As Bruce Carter 
  Three Loves of Gladys 02x10: (Nov/20/1961) As Bruce Carter 
  Uncle Paul's Insurance 02x07: (Oct/30/1961) As Bruce Carter 
  Money, Money, Who's Got the Money? 02x06: (Oct/23/1961) As Bruce Carter 

Naked City (1958) 
  Take and Put 02x32: (Jun/21/1961) As Willis Hacker 
  Tombstone for a Derelict 02x21: (Apr/05/1961) As Fred 

Peter Loves Mary (1960) 
  That Certain Age 01x18: (Feb/22/1961) As Doug Bradley 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  The Daltons Must Die: Part 2 01x13: (Feb/02/1961) As Emmett Dalton 
  The Daltons Must Die: Part 1 01x12: (Jan/26/1961) As Emmett Dalton 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Glass Cage 08x07: (Oct/30/1960) As Larry Norden 
  Switchblade 08x05: (Oct/16/1960) As Marty 
  Crisis in 114 07x21: (Mar/06/1960) As Tommy Seller 

Tate (1960) 
  Stopover 01x02: (Jun/15/1960) As Will Smith 

Bronco (1958) 
  Shadow of Jesse James 02x09: (Jan/12/1960) As Bob Younger 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Hinnant Quotes

No quotes added for this person