TV

Dave Coulier


Mostly Credited As: Dave Coulier
Sometimes Credited As: David Coulier
David Couwlier

Birth Name: David Lee Coulier
Date Of Birth: September 21, 1959 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Clair Shores, Michigan
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Dave Coulier




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Animated Adventures of Bob & Doug McKenzie (2009)As: Unknown -- [Voice]
Skating with Celebrities (2006)As: Himself (S01 - 4th Place)
The Surreal Life (2003)As: Himself (S03)
America's Most Talented Kids (2003)As: Himself (Host, S02-S03)
My Life is a Sitcom (2003)As: Himself (Judge)
Animal Kidding (2003)As: Himself (Host)
America's Funniest People (1990)As: Himself (Host)
Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988)As: Himself (Co-Host - 1990)
Slimer! And the Real Ghostbusters (1988)As: Peter Venkman -- [Voice]
Full House (US) (1987)As: Joseph Alvin "Joey" Gladstone
The Real Ghostbusters (1986)As: Peter Venkman (S03-S07) -- [Voice]
Muppet Babies (1984)As: Animal, Bunsen, Bean, Uncle Statler, Uncle Walorf -- [Voice]
Out of Control (1984)As: Dave, Ha-Ha, Various
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Jane Mayer, Bob Saget, Dave Coulier 19x117: (Mar/03/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jane Mayer, Bob Saget, Dave Coulier 19x117: (Mar/03/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015) 
  Octavia Spencer, John Stamos, Bob Saget, Dave Coulier, Lucius 02x41: (Mar/02/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Fuller House (2016) 
  Love Is in the Air 01x13: (Feb/26/2016) As Joey Gladstone, [Special Guest Stars]
  Funner House 01x03: (Feb/26/2016) As Joey Gladstone, [Special Guest Stars]
  Our Very First Show, Again 01x01: (Feb/26/2016) As Joey Gladstone, [Special Guest Stars]
  Our Very First Show, Again 01x01: (Feb/26/2016) As Joey Gladstone, [Special Guest Stars]

Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen (2006) 
  Dave Coulier; Maz Jobrani; Monique; Gary Valentine 09x46: (Nov/17/2014) As Himself 
  Dave Coulier; Maz Jobrani; Monique; Gary Valentine 09x46: (Nov/17/2014) As Himself 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Love Boat Reunion, Charo, Dave Coulier, DB Sweeney and OMG Makeovers 04x01: (Jun/08/2014) As Himself 
  Love Boat Reunion, Charo, Dave Coulier, DB Sweeney and OMG Makeovers 04x01: (Jun/08/2014) As Himself 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Yancy The Yo-Yo Boy 03x07: (Sep/23/2007) Voiced  Various Characters 
  Yancy The Yo-Yo Boy 03x07: (Sep/23/2007) Voiced  Various Characters 
  Squaw Bury Shortcake 03x02: (Aug/19/2007) Voiced  Various Characters 

Hi-Jinks (2005) 
  Bo Bice / Dave Coulier 03x06: (Aug/15/2006) As Himself 
  Bo Bice / Dave Coulier 03x06: (Aug/15/2006) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Full House 09x33: (Mar/13/2005) As Himself 
  Full House 09x33: (Mar/13/2005) As Himself 

According to Jim (2001) 
  The Hunters 04x08: (Nov/23/2004) Voiced  Angry Pete, [Uncredited]
  The Hunters 04x08: (Nov/23/2004) Voiced  Angry Pete, [Uncredited]

Pinky and the Brain (1995) 
  Brain's Song 02x08: (Nov/09/1996) Voiced  Tom Hanks 

America's Funniest Home Videos (1990) 
  Show 176 07x21: (May/19/1996) As Himself 
  Show 68 04x02: (Oct/04/1992) As Himself/Joey 
  Show 68 04x02: (Oct/04/1992) As Himself/Joey 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Chip Off the Old Clark 03x08: (Nov/19/1995) As "Anonymous" 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  Taking the Plunge 08x19: (Feb/28/1995) As Piano Player 
  Taking the Plunge 08x19: (Feb/28/1995) As Piano Player 
  I'm Not D.J. 06x10: (Dec/01/1992) As Uncle Jasper 
  I'm Not D.J. 06x10: (Dec/01/1992) As Uncle Jasper 

Free Spirit (1989) 
  Blast from the Past 01x13: (Jan/14/1990) As Kevin Wenceslas 
  Blast from the Past 01x13: (Jan/14/1990) As Kevin Wenceslas 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  3rd Annual Kids' Choice Awards 03x01: (Jun/25/1989) As Host 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Show #3953 27x26: (Apr/03/1989) As Himself 
  Show #3953 27x26: (Apr/03/1989) As Himself 
  880531 26x12: (May/31/1988) As Himself 
  880531 26x12: (May/31/1988) As Himself 

Muppet Babies (1984) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Teen Titans (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Tramm/Captain 

Hello Ross (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Free Spirit Songs:
Blast from the Past + Pinball Wizard 
Trivia

Played Joey on Full House.

His older half-brother is Donny Deutsch.

Impersonated the principal over the PA system in High School.

Played on "The Even Stevens Movie".

Has the same birthday as Alfonso Ribeiro.

Dave Coulier Quotes

No quotes added for this person