Login or register  
TV

Lori Loughlin

Mostly Credited As: Lori Loughlin
Birth Name: Lori Anne Loughlin
Date Of Birth: July 28, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Lori Loughlin


Lori Loughlin started her career when she was 12. In her teens she appeared in Sears catalog print ads and Bradlees Weekly Flyers. Her most famous role is probably Becky Donaldson/Katsopolis on Full House. She recently appeared in "Summerland" which ended recently.

Lori Loughlin Lori Loughlin Lori Loughlin Lori Loughlin Lori Loughlin Lori Loughlin Lori Loughlin Lori Loughlin
TV Appearances

Main cast 
When Calls the Heart (2013)As: Abigail Stanton
90210 (2008)As: Debbie Wilson (Season 1-3)
In Case of Emergency (2007)As: Dr. Joanna Lupone
Summerland (2004)As: Ava Gregory
Hudson Street (1995)As: Melanie Clifford
Full House (US) (1987)As: Rebecca Donaldson-Katsopolis (S03-S08; recurring in S02)
The Edge of Night (1956)As: Jody Travis #1 (1980-1983)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Neighbors (2012) (2012) 
  High School Reunion 02x13: (Jan/17/2014) As Tina Giannulli 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  The Deep End 02x08: (Jul/29/2013) As Rebecca Slater, [Special Guest Stars]

Psych (2006) 
  Nip and Suck It 07x13: (May/22/2013) As Dr. Joan Diamond 

90210 (2008) 
  Til Death Do Us Part 05x01: (Oct/08/2012) As Debbie Wilson, [Special Guest Stars]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Larenz Tate; Lori Loughlin 02x31: (Aug/24/2009) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Lori Loughlin, Jill Zarin, La La Vasquez 03x176: (May/04/2009) As Herself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Lori Loughlin and Justin Bruening 01x22: (Oct/07/2008) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Lori Loughlin; Jeremy Piven 27x02: (Sep/02/2008) As Herself 
  Lori Laughlin/Faith Ford/Claudia Cohen 23x125: (Feb/25/2005) As Herself 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Demon Child 01x17: (Mar/03/2006) As Christine Greene 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Full House 09x33: (Mar/13/2005) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Jimmy Bennett, Vanessa Carlton, Dixie Carter, Lori Loughlin 01x116: (Mar/07/2005) As Herself 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  The Greatest Story Never Told 03x07: (Sep/11/2004) Voiced  Tracy 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Lori Loughlin; Kim Basinger, Jeff Bridges; Kevin Mazur; Suzanne Somers 03x227: (Jul/20/2004) As Herself 
  Constance Marie, Lori Loughlin 03x226: (Jul/19/2004) As Herself 
  Constance Marie, Gary Senise, Lori Loughlin 03x197: (Jun/08/2004) As Herself 

Birds of Prey (2002) 
  Sins of the Mother 01x05: (Nov/06/2002) As Black Canary 

Wednesday 9:30 (8:30 Central) (2002) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/27/2002) As Herself 

Spin City (1996) 
  An Office and a Gentleman 06x12: (Dec/11/2001) As Michelle 
  Yeah Baby! 06x06: (Oct/23/2001) As Michelle 
  Yet Another Stakeout 06x05: (Oct/16/2001) As Michelle 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Serenity Now 09x03: (Oct/09/1997) As Patty 

America's Funniest Home Videos (1990) 
  Show 176 07x21: (May/19/1996) As Herself 

Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '90 18x01: (Dec/31/1989) As Herself (Host) 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  Luck Be a Lady (2) 02x22: (May/05/1989) As Becky 
  Luck Be a Lady (1) 02x21: (Apr/28/1989) As Becky 
  I'm There for You, Babe 02x20: (Apr/14/1989) As Becky 
  Baby Love 02x16: (Feb/24/1989) As Becky 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  First Light 02x20: (May/13/1987) As Jenny Morrow 
  Prelude 02x01: (Oct/08/1986) As Jenny Morrow 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Shark Bait 01x08: (Nov/21/1982) As Sue 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Oliver and the Cornstalk 05x12: (Dec/20/1969) As Girl 

Jake in Progress (2005) 
  The Two Jakes 02x08: (Unaired) As Lindsay 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Summerland (2004)• Creator
• Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

When she was younger, she was in print ads for JcPenney

Dated John Stamos before they starred together on "Full House".

Her most famous role is probably Becky on "Full House".

Played in "Amityville 3-D".

Played in the movie "No Means No".

Her date of birth is listed different on different websites. Some websites say she was born in 1964 and others say she was born in 1965.

Lori Loughlin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..