Login or register  
TV

Jodie Sweetin

Mostly Credited As: Jodie Sweetin
Sometimes Credited As: Jodie Sweetin-Holguin

Birth Name: Jodie Lee Ann Sweetin
Date Of Birth: January 19, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Jodie Sweetin


She was born in Los Angeles, California on January 19, 1982. She first did a hot dog ad, starting her tv career. Her first tv show role was on "The Hogan Family" in which she played Mrs.Poole's niece. Her most famous role, though, was probably on "Full House" as Stephanie. She married Shaun Holguin on July 27, 2002. they currently do not have any kids. Jodie is studying to be a teacher and does not plan to be an actress as a career. She currently lives in Los Alamitos, California.

Jodie Sweetin
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fuse Get Malled Tour (2006)As: Herself
Pants-Off Dance-Off (2006)As: Herself (Host S02)
Full House (US) (1987)As: Stephanie Judith Tanner
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Jodie Sweetin, "Day of Days" finalists 02x45: (Nov/06/2009) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Full House 09x33: (Mar/13/2005) As Herself 

Yes, Dear (2000) 
  Sorority Girl 03x22: (May/05/2003) As Maryanne 

Party of Five (1994) 
  Faith, Hope and Charity 06x08: (Nov/30/1999) As Rhiannon Marcus 
  Bye, Bye, Love 06x03: (Oct/19/1999) As Rhiannon Marcus 

Brotherly Love (US) (1995) 
  Downtown Girl 02x09: (Nov/17/1996) As Lydia Lump 

America's Funniest Home Videos (1990) 
  Show 176 07x21: (May/19/1996) As Herself 
Trivia

Gave birth to her 2nd child a Daughter on August 31 2010

1st Child a Daughter Named Zoie was born on April 12 2008.

Is famous for saying "How Rude!" on Full House.

Is studying to be a teacher.

Doesn't plan to be an actress for a career.

She attended Chapman University in California.

Married Shaun Holguin in 2002.

One of her websites is "www.sweetin.com".

On Good Morning America on Febuary 1st, 2006, she admitted to have once been a daily meth user.

Jodie Sweetin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC One Start Production On David Walliams', 'The Boy In The Dress'

BBC One have announced production has started on David Walliams’ latest..

The Apprentice (UK) Who Got Fired?

The Apprentice returned tonight for Week 3's task, Lord Sugar asked the..

TNT greenlights a Cold Justice Spinoff

There is going to be a new series as Wolf Reality and Magical Elves..