Login or register  
TV

Joy Behar

Mostly Credited As: Joy Behar
Birth Name: Josephina Victoria Occhiuto
Date Of Birth: October 07, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Joy Behar



Joy Behar Joy Behar Joy Behar Joy Behar Joy Behar
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Joy Behar: Say Anything! (2012)As: Herself (Host)
The Joy Behar Show (2009)As: Herself (Host)
Relative Madness (2008)As: Herself
The View (1997)As: Herself (Co-Host 1997-2013 (Season 1-16))
Baby Boom (1988)As: Helga Von Haupt
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Joy Behar & “The Chew’s” Clinton Kelly. 06x52: (Nov/25/2014) As Herself 
  Broadway! 05x148: (May/20/2014) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Kerry Washington, Joy Behar 18x36: (Nov/03/2014) As Herself 
  Meredith Vieira, Star Jones, Joy Behar, Debbie Matenopoulos, Lisa Ling, Rosie O'Donnell, Elisabeth Hasselbeck 17x163: (May/15/2014) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Charlie Sheen, Joy Behar, Neon Trees 22x66: (Jan/22/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Christina Aguilera, Joy Behar, Valerie June 21x165: (Sep/18/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Courteney Cox, Joy Behar, Youngblood Hawke 21x13: (Jan/04/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Joy Behar, Thomas Haden Church, Shooter Jennings 18x22: (Mar/30/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Billy Crystal, Chris Hayes, Joy Behar, David Frum, Jeremy Seifert 11x27: (Sep/20/2013) As Herself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Laurence H. Tribe 08x16: (Jan/30/2012) As Herself 

Oprah (1986) 
  Barbara Walters & 'The View' Cast Come to the 'Oprah' Show 25x82: (Feb/11/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Kathy's Smear Campaign 06x06: (Jul/20/2010) As Herself 
  Kathy Goes to Washington 06x05: (Jul/13/2010) As Herself (Footage from “The Joy Behar Show”) 
  Suddenly Single 03x01: (Jun/05/2007) As Herself 
  Adjusted Gross 01x03: (Aug/17/2005) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Joy Behar 14x126: (Oct/01/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Joy Behar 04x55: (Apr/29/1999) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Joy Behar 03x87: (Jul/01/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Joy Behar 02x105: (Aug/13/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Curveball 03x23: (May/21/2009) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Joy Behar, Rock Demarco 33x08: (Sep/19/2007) As Herself 
  Joy Behar, Cast From "A Chorus Line" 32x13: (Sep/20/2006) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Brad Garrett, Joy Behar, Rogue Wave 15x03: (Sep/19/2007) As Herself 
  Cuba Gooding Jr., Joy Behar, Jonathan Katz 14x85: (Feb/07/2007) As Herself 
  John Leguizamo, Joy Behar, Dungen 13x25: (Oct/18/2005) As Herself 
  Jeff Goldblum, Joy Behar, Nellie McKay 12x56: (Dec/21/2004) As Herself 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Up All Night 01x13: (Feb/08/2007) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Joy Behar, Naomi Watts 56x73: (Dec/13/2006) As Herself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 8 Game 5 08x05: (Jun/28/2006) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Joy Behar, William Sanderson 02x141: (Apr/24/2006) As Herself 
  Joy Behar, Glynis McCants, chef Brian Averna 02x93: (Feb/01/2006) As Herself 
  Joy Behar, Allison DuBois, Troy Gentry, Eddie Montgomery 02x37: (Nov/01/2005) As Herself 
  Joy Behar, Wendy Diamond, Cheryl Hines, The Ten Tenors 02x07: (Sep/20/2005) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Joy Behar & Farnsworth Bentley 03x12: (Feb/08/2005) As Herself 

America's Funniest Home Videos (1990) 
  AFV's 300th Episode (1) 14x05: (Nov/02/2003) As Herself 

Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000) 
  42 02x13: (Jan/13/2001) Voiced  42 

Spin City (1996) 
  The Marry Caitlin Moore Show 04x15: (Feb/09/2000) As Herself 

Sports Night (1998) 
  The Six Southern Gentlemen of Tennessee 01x11: (Dec/15/1998) As Herself 

Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist (1995) 
  Theory of Intelligence 02x11: (May/05/1996) As Herself 
  Bully 01x03: (Jun/11/1995) Voiced  Herself 

One Night Stand (1989) 
  Joy Behar 01x03: (Mar/01/1989) As Herself 
Trivia

On August 11th, 2011, after 29 years of being her "spousal equivalent", Joy married her longtime boyfriend, Steve Janowitz in a private ceremony in New York City.

Joy Behar Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..