Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Daryl Sabara


Mostly Credited As: Daryl Sabara
Birth Name: Daryl Christopher Sabara
Date Of Birth: June 14, 1992 (Age 23)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Torrance, California

Daryl Sabara




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Generator Rex (2010)As: Rex Salazar -- [Voice]
Father of the Pride (2004)As: Hunter -- [Voice]
America's Most Talented Kids (2003)As: Himself (Judge, S02-S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

Marvel's Avengers Assemble (2013) 
  Molecule Kid 01x08: (Aug/11/2013) Voiced  Molecule Kid 

Weeds (2005) 
  It's Time, Part 1 08x12: (Sep/16/2012) As Tim Scottson 
  See Blue and Smell Cheese and Die 08x03: (Jul/15/2012) As Tim Scottson 
  Messy 08x01: (Jul/01/2012) As Tim Scottson, [Uncredited]
  Roy Till Called 03x10: (Oct/15/2007) As Tim Scottson 

Grimm (2011) 
  Organ Grinder 01x10: (Feb/03/2012) As Hansen 

Scooby-Doo - Mystery, Inc. (2010) 
  Howl of the Fright Hound 01x10: (Oct/04/2010) Voiced  Jason Wyatt / British nerd, [Featuring]

Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) 
  Art Teacher 02x15: (Mar/01/2009) As T.J. Taylor 
  Disenchanted Evening 01x05: (Nov/09/2007) As T.J. Taylor 

The Closer (2005) 
  Problem Child 04x06: (Aug/18/2008) As Jason Hetner 

Miss/Guided (2008) 
  Homecoming 01x01: (Mar/18/2008) As Russell 

The Batman (2004) 
  The End of the Batman 05x10: (Feb/09/2008) Voiced  Andy / Scorn 
  Riddler's Revenge 04x09: (Feb/17/2007) Voiced  Harris 

The Boondocks (2005) 
  Shinin' 02x07: (Nov/26/2007) Voiced  Butch Magnus Milosevic 

What About Brian (2006) 
  What About Denial... 02x03: (Oct/23/2006) As Little Adam 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  P911 02x02: (Sep/27/2006) As Kevin 

American Dragon: Jake Long (2005) 
  Ring Around the Dragon 01x20: (Jan/12/2006) Voiced  Hobie 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1997) (1997) 
  Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams 07x15: (Jun/17/2005) Voiced  Juni Cortez 

House (2004) 
  Cursed 01x13: (Mar/01/2005) As Gabriel Rilek 

Father of the Pride (2004) 
  One Man's Meat Is Another Man's Girlfriend 01x07: (Oct/26/2004) Voiced  Hunter 
  Possession 01x06: (Oct/12/2004) Voiced  Hunter 
  And the Revolution Continues 01x05: (Sep/28/2004) Voiced  Hunter 
  Donkey 01x04: (Sep/21/2004) Voiced  Hunter 

Century City (2004) 
  To Know Her 01x02: (Mar/23/2004) As Frank 'Auggie' Wood 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where Ross is Fine 10x02: (Oct/02/2003) As Owen 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 30 01x30: (Aug/01/2003) As Himself 
  Episode 29 01x29: (Jul/31/2003) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 235 06x235: (Jul/25/2003) As Himself 

Trading Spaces: Boys vs. Girls (2003) 
  Eli vs. Kali 01x05: (Jul/19/2003) As Himself 

What's New Scooby-Doo? (2002) 
  A Scooby-Doo! Christmas 01x10: (Dec/14/2002) Voiced  Tommy 

One On One (2001) 
  Is It Safe? 02x10: (Nov/25/2002) As Jeffery 

John Doe (2002) 
  Mind Games 01x07: (Nov/08/2002) As Wesley Silver 

All That (1994) 
  Alexa Vega & Daryl Sabara/Play 08x02: (Sep/28/2002) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Early Show (1999) 
  Haley Joel Osment, Daryl Sabara, Alexa Vega 03x243: (Aug/07/2002) As Himself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Sweet & Sour Charity 02x18: (Apr/04/2000) As "Stone Soup" Broccoli Boy 

Roswell (1999) 
  Monsters 01x03: (Oct/20/1999) As Corey 

Life's Work (1996) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/17/1996) As Toby 

Dr. Vegas (2004) 
  Lust for Life 01x10: (Unaired) As Jesse Selznick 

Love & Money (1999) 
  Career Daze 01x09: (Unaired) As Roger 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daryl Sabara Quotes

No quotes added for this person