Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Salvin Stewart


Mostly Credited As: Salvin Stewart
Sometimes Credited As: Salvin Stuart

Birth Name: Salvin Arthur Stewart
Date Of Birth: September 09, 1924 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Date Of Death: September 20, 1993





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The House of Eliott (1991) 
  Episode Five 01x05: (Sep/28/1991) As Bank Manager 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Night Beat 18x10: (Jan/22/1972) As Warden 

The Onedin Line (1971) 
  Salvage 01x06: (Nov/19/1971) As Crew Member 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  The Chief Whip Sends His Compliments 01x159: (Jan/17/1970) As Policeman 

Softly, Softly (1966) 
  Dead Aboard 05x05: (Oct/09/1969) As Insp. Kenworth 
  Over Take... 01x08: (Feb/23/1966) As Fricker 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Final Phase 02x29: (May/15/1965) As Morok Guard 
  The Search 02x28: (May/08/1965) As Morok Guard 
  The Dimensions of Time 02x27: (May/01/1965) As Morok Messenger 

The Buccaneers (US) (1956) 
  Before the Mast 01x11: (Nov/28/1956) As One-Eye 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Salvin Stewart Quotes

No quotes added for this person