Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sam Mendes


Mostly Credited As: Sam Mendes
Birth Name: Samuel Alexander Mendes
Date Of Birth: August 01, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Sam Mendes




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The South Bank Show (1978) 
  An Anatomy Of King Lear 40x04: (Jun/12/2014) As Himself 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Sam Mendes; Robert Greifeld; Howard Schultz 23x160: (Apr/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 9 - Elimination - 4 09x18: (Oct/27/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 23, 2012 13x297: (Oct/23/2012) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 72nd Annual Academy Awards 48x01: (Mar/26/2000) As Winner: Best Director (for 'American Beauty') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 57th Annual Golden Globe Awards 57x01: (Jan/23/2000) As Winner: Best Director (for 'American Beauty') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Penny Dreadful (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Mendes Quotes

No quotes added for this person