Login or register  
TV

Richard Thompson (2)


Mostly Credited As: Richard Thompson (2)
Birth Name: Richard John Thompson
Date Of Birth: April 03, 1949 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Richard Thompson (2)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Get Folked: The Great Folk Revival (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/07/2013) As Himself 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  ACL Presents: Americana Music Festival 2013 39x08: (Nov/23/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Richard Thompson/Eliza Gilkyson 27x02: (Oct/20/2001) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 12, 2013 14x43: (Feb/12/2013) As Himself 

Later... with Jools Holland (1992) 
  Crowded House, Roisin Murphy, Richard Thompson, Battles, Angie Stone 30x01: (Nov/09/2007) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Regis Philbin, Richard Thompson, Ben Stiller 01x112: (Feb/16/1994) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Crossing Jordan Songs:
Pandora's Trunk (2) + Season Of The Witch 
Pandora's Trunk (1) + Season of the Witch 
Ockham's Razor + Shoot Out The Lights 
Men in Trees Songs:
The Caribou in the Room + Small Town Romance 
Banshee Songs:
Real Life Is the Nightmare + Straight and Narrow 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Thompson (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person