Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Chiaki Takahashi


Mostly Credited As: Chiaki Takahashi
Sometimes Credited As: Tomoko Ishibashi

Birth Name: Tomoko Ishizaki
Date Of Birth: May 08, 1977 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Kanagawa

Chiaki Takahashi




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kimi no Iru Machi (TV) (2013)As: Aoi Kirishima -- [Voice]
Chō Jigen Game Neptune (2013)As: Magiquone -- [Voice]
The Idolmaster (2011)As: Azusa Miura -- [Voice]
Rio: Rainbow Gate! (2011)As: Rina -- [Voice]
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou (2010)As: Mitsuko Torii -- [Voice]
Chaos;HEAd (2008)As: Yua Kusunoki -- [Voice]
Moyasimon (2007)As: Aya Hirooka -- [Voice]
Final Approach (2004)As: Emiho Mutsu -- [Voice]
Futakoi (2004)As: Ai Momoi -- [Voice]
Colorful! (1999)As: Reika Aoshima -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Pocket Monsters (1997) 
  My Dream, Pokémon Master!! 09x20: (Sep/26/2013) Voiced  Gamagaru, [Featuring]
  Best Wishes! Until the Day We Meet Again!! 09x19: (Sep/19/2013) Voiced  Pururill, [Featuring]
  Emonga Joins Rocket-dan! 09x17: (Sep/05/2013) Voiced  Pururill, [Featuring]
  GoGo Gōgōto! 09x16: (Aug/22/2013) Voiced  Junsa, [Featuring]

Pokémon the Series (1998) 
  Drayden Versus Iris: Past, Present, and Future! 16x04: (Feb/23/2013) Voiced  Officer Jenny (Japanese version), [Featuring]
  A Village Homecoming! 16x03: (Feb/16/2013) Voiced  Zweilous (Japanese version), [Featuring]
  Beauties Battling for Pride and Prestige! 16x01: (Feb/02/2013) Voiced  Lilligant (Japanese version), [Featuring]
  An Epic Defense Force! 15x34: (Oct/06/2012) Voiced  Zorua, [Featuring]

Gantz (2004) 
  Then That Means, at That Time... 01x05: (May/04/2004) Voiced  Reporter 

Mao-chan (2002) 
  Sea Defense Force Silvia 01x05: (Jul/31/2002) Voiced  Officer 
  First Deployment of Mao-chan! 01x02: (Jul/10/2002) Voiced  Officer 

Full Metal Panic! (2002) 
  Narushima Burning? 01x14: (Apr/09/2002) Voiced  Announcer 
  Dangerous Safehouse 01x09: (Mar/05/2002) Voiced  Shiori Kudou 
  Part Time Steady 01x08: (Feb/26/2002) Voiced  Ai Tanabe 
  Still Alive 01x07: (Feb/12/2002) Voiced  Shiori Kudou 

Mirage of Blaze (2002) 
  Golden Emblem 01x06: (Feb/18/2002) Voiced  Wakamono 

Hikaru no Go (2001) 
  I'm Not Going to Play You! 01x07: (Nov/21/2001) Voiced  Student 

Angelic Layer (2001) 
  Battle 1: Hello! My Very Own Angel 01x01: (Apr/01/2001) Voiced  Shop Worker 

Kokoro Library (2001) 
  The Targeted Library 01x05: (2001) Voiced  Kaji's Angel 

You're Under Arrest! (1996) 
  The Broken Dream of a Bike Mechanic 01x19: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Primary School Student 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chiaki Takahashi Quotes

No quotes added for this person