Login or register  
TV

Adrianne Curry

Mostly Credited As: Adrianne Curry
Birth Name: Adrianne Marie Curry
Date Of Birth: August 06, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Joliet, Illinois
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

Adrianne Curry


Adrianne Curry is 32 years old and was born on August 06, 1982.
She is known for her role as actress in the show truTV Presents: World's Dumbest...
she was married to Christopher Knight.
She is 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m) tall and was born in Joliet, Illinois (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
truTV Presents: World's Dumbest... (2008)As: Herself
Celebrity Paranormal Project (2006)As: Herself
Ballbreakers (2005)As: Herself (Co-Host)
My Fair Brady (2005)As: Herself
America's Next Top Model (2003)As: Herself (S01, Winner)
The Surreal Life (2003)As: Herself (S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Dave's Old Porn (2011) 
  Andy Dick, Adrianne Curry, Sean Michaels & Asa Akira 02x08: (Dec/27/2012) As Herself 

Celebrity Family Feud (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Jul/29/2008) As Herself (Team Knight) 

Dirt (2007) 
  The Secret Life of Altar Girls 01x06: (Feb/06/2007) As Herself 

The Greg Behrendt Show (2006) 
  My Marriage Ruined My Relationship (a.k.a. Newlyweds at War) 01x30: (Oct/23/2006) As Herself 

Gameshow Marathon (2006) 
  Match Game 01x06: (Jun/22/2006) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  America's Next Top Model 10x23: (Mar/26/2006) As Herself 

Lingerie Bowl (2004) 
  Lingerie Bowl III 01x03: (Feb/05/2006) As Herself 

Hot Properties (2005) 
  Dating Up, Dating Down 01x05: (Nov/04/2005) As Danushka 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 114 08x114: (Feb/11/2005) As Herself 

Rock Me Baby (2003) 
  Look Who's Talking 01x12: (Mar/30/2004) As Herself 

America's Next Top Model (2003) 
  The Girl Who Needs Six Months of Modeling School 02x04: (Feb/03/2004) As Herself 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Mis-Conception Episode (2) 02x02: (Sep/22/2003) As Roberta 
  The Big Mis-Conception Episode (1) 02x01: (Sep/15/2003) As Roberta 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She is 5 feet, 10½ inches tall.

Adrianne Curry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...

Cameron Mathison Announced as Host of W Network's 'Game of Homes'

Ex-soap star Cameron Mathison has been announced as the host of new..

Brooke Vincent & Amy Kelly Confirmed for the opening episode of Series 2 of Tricked

Stars of soap 'Coronation Street', Brooke Vincent and Amy Kelly have been..