Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Serena Williams


Mostly Credited As: Serena Williams
Birth Name: Serena Jameka Williams
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Saginaw, Michigan
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Serena Williams




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fast Cars & Superstars -- The Gillette Young Guns Celebrity Race (2007)As: Herself
Venus & Serena: For Real (2005)As: Herself
Charity Jam (2005)As: Herself
Open Access (2004)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 170 15x170: (Aug/26/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Serena Williams, Chadwick Boseman, Echo & the Bunnymen 21x176: (Aug/21/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Rachel Maddow, Serena Williams, Elle King 19x179: (Aug/22/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Serena Williams, Hayden Panettiere, Conor Oberst and the Mystic Valley Band 16x170: (Jul/06/2009) As Herself 

Today at Wimbledon (1978) 
  2013 Highlights, Day 7 35x06: (Jul/01/2013) As Herself 
  2013 Highlights, Day 4 35x04: (Jun/27/2013) As Herself 
  2012 Highlights, Day 10 34x08: (Jul/05/2012) As Herself 
  2012 Highlights, Day 8 34x06: (Jul/03/2012) As Herself 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Rigged 04x06: (Jul/08/2012) As Kelly Stevens, [Special Guest Stars]

Oprah (1986) 
  Best of Oprah: Tony Danza, Serena Williams, Angie Harmon: Celebrities Take On Their Dream Jobs 25x11: (Sep/27/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Venus, Serena and Jada Pinkett Smith on Dating, Sex and Weight 19x02: (Mar/30/2005) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 10, 2009 22x51: (Nov/10/2009) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Serena Williams 14x144: (Nov/10/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Jimmy Carr, Serena Williams, Robbie Williams 17x10: (Nov/06/2009) As Herself 
  Serena Williams, Russell Brand, Iggy & The Stooges 12x13: (Jun/22/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Serena Williams, Ian McShane, James Nesbitt, Turin Brakes 08x13: (Jun/17/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Serena Williams, Mark Dacascos & Lacey Schwimmer, Dr. Sanjay Gupta 02x31: (Oct/19/2009) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Serena Williams, Ken Jeong, Rascal Flatts 01x86: (Oct/14/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Megan Fox; Serena Williams; Guinness World Record Breaker Week continues as a man tries to break the record for longest full-body ice contact 28x08: (Sep/16/2009) As Herself 
  Serena Williams; Rainn Wilson; Dr. Nisha Aurora 27x222: (Jul/07/2009) As Herself 
  Chace Crawford; Howie Mandel 27x06: (Sep/08/2008) As Herself 
  Venus Williams/Serena Williams/Michael Clarke Duncan/D.H.T. 23x226: (Jul/18/2005) As Herself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Donald Trump, Serena Williams, Ludacris 01x04: (Mar/05/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Richard Simmons, Serena Williams, Raphael Saadiq 06x111: (Feb/24/2009) As Herself 
  Barbara Walters, Serena Williams, Gym Class Heroes 04x97: (Jan/31/2007) As Herself 
  Jason Alexander/Houston/Serena Williams 02x36: (Oct/25/2004) As Herself 

Million Dollar Password (2008) 
  Craig Ferguson and Serena Williams 01x10: (Jan/04/2009) As Herself 

Open Access (2004) 
  Fashion Sense 05x10: (Nov/23/2008) As Herself 
  Aussie Open 03x02: (Jan/30/2006) As Herself 
  Wimbledon '05 02x07: (Jul/10/2005) As Herself 
  Miami 01x04: (May/02/2004) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Serena Williams, Amy Sedaris, Meiko 15x161: (Sep/11/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Serena Williams, Donal Logue, Kevin Brennan 14x81: (Feb/01/2007) As Herself 

The Game (2006) 
  The List Episode 02x13: (Mar/30/2008) As Herself 

Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) 
  The Day of Black Sun, Part 1: The Invasion 03x10: (Nov/30/2007) Voiced  Ming 

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005) 
  Episode #41 04x13: (Aug/16/2007) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Neil Patrick Harris, Susan Lucci, Serena Williams; 01x117: (Jul/03/2007) As Herself 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Spinning Wheels 05x20: (Apr/07/2006) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Paolo Lafata, Serena Williams, Lisa Rinna 02x106: (Feb/20/2006) As Herself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Ellen Pompeo, Shaun White, Venus Williams 06x06: (Dec/04/2005) As Herself 
  Zoe Saldana, Serena Williams, Zach Braff 04x03: (Mar/20/2005) As Herself 

ER (1994) 
  Two Ships 12x08: (Nov/17/2005) As Alice Watson 

America's Next Top Model (2003) 
  The Girl with the Worst Photo in History 04x04: (Mar/23/2005) As Herself 

All of Us (2003) 
  Not So Wonderful News 02x14: (Feb/15/2005) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  11/5/04 01x177: (Nov/05/2004) As Herself 

The Division (2001) 
  Lost and Found 04x12: (Apr/25/2004) As Jennifer Davis 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Brotherhood 05x12: (Jan/06/2004) As Chloe Spiers 

Street Time (2002) 
  Fly Girl 02x12: (Oct/22/2003) As Meeka Hayes 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Bill Maher, Serena Williams, Hanson 11x249: (Jul/15/2003) As Herself 
  Charlize Theron, Venus & Serena Williams, Lonestar 10x36: (Aug/06/2001) As Herself 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  Crouching Mother, Hidden Father 03x07: (Oct/30/2002) As Miss Wiggins 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Tennis the Menace 12x12: (Feb/11/2001) Voiced  Herself 
Trivia

Serena is the younger sister of fellow tennis player Venus Williams.

She won the Australian Open in 2005.

Serena Williams Quotes

No quotes added for this person