Login or register  
TV

Jack Clark (1)

Mostly Credited As: Jack Clark (1)
Birth Name: Jack Leslie Clark
Date Of Birth: November 25, 1925 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Joseph, Missouri
Date Of Death: July 21, 1988
Cause Of Death: bone cancer

Jack Clark (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Second Chance (1977) (1977)As: Announcer -- [Voice]
Wheel of Fortune (US) (1975)As: Announcer (1980-1988) -- [Voice]
Tattletales (1974)As: Announcer (1974-1975) -- [Voice]
The $10,000 Pyramid (1973)As: Announcer ( (1973, 1982-1985)) -- [Voice]
The Face Is Familiar (1966)As: Announcer
Password (1961)As: Announcer -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

227 (1985) 
  The Wheel of Misfortune 02x01: (Oct/04/1986) As Announcer 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Three Stooges, Richard Pryor 18x32: (May/09/1965) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Clark (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..