Login or register  
TV

Fernanda Montenegro

Mostly Credited As: Fernanda Montenegro
Sometimes Credited As: Arlette Pinheiro Monteiro Torres

Birth Name: Arlette Pinheiro Esteves de Silva
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1929 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: Brazil
Birth Place: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro

Fernanda Montenegro



TV Appearances

Main cast 
As Filhas da Mãe (2001)As: Lulu de Luxemburgo
Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 71st Annual Academy Awards 47x01: (Mar/21/1999) As Nominee: Best Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fernanda Montenegro Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..