Login or register  
TV

Art Gilmore

Mostly Credited As: Art Gilmore
Birth Name: Arthur Wells Gilmore
Date Of Birth: March 18, 1912 (Age 98)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tacoma, Washington
Date Of Death: September 25, 2010
Cause Of Death: natural causes




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The New Breed (1961)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Highway Patrol (1955)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Waltons (1972) 
  Day of Infamy 07x11: (Dec/07/1978) Voiced  Announcer #3 
  The First Casualty 06x09: (Nov/10/1977) Voiced  The Radio Announcer 
  The Hawk 06x01: (Sep/15/1977) Voiced  Newsreel Announcer 
  The Long Night 05x22: (Feb/24/1977) Voiced  Poetry Pantry Announcer 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Rip-Off 02x20: (Mar/10/1973) As Battalion Chief 
  Nurses Wild 01x06: (Mar/04/1972) As Battalion Chief, [Uncredited]

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  Put On a Happy Face 03x23: (Feb/24/1973) As Norman Keller 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  Robbery - The Harassing Wife 04x24: (Apr/02/1970) As Captain Brown 
  Burglary - The Dognappers 04x19: (Feb/26/1970) As Captain Green 
  Community Relations - DR-17 03x13: (Jan/02/1969) As Captain Walton 
  Internal Affairs - DR-20 03x12: (Dec/12/1968) As Lt. Moore 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Log 73 -- I'm Still a Cop 01x20: (Feb/22/1969) As Lt. Moore 
  Log 33 -- It All Happened So Fast 01x17: (Feb/01/1969) As Moore 
  Log 62 -- Grand Theft Horse? 01x16: (Jan/18/1969) As Lt. Moore 
  Log 36 -- Jimmy Eisley's Dealing Smack 01x15: (Jan/11/1969) As Lt. Moore 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Ex-Blonde 05x30: (Mar/29/1956) As Captain Diddion 
  The Big Sucker 04x32: (Apr/07/1955) As Captain Diddion 
  The Big Affair 04x14: (Nov/25/1954) As Captain Diddion 
  The Big Escape 04x05: (Sep/23/1954) As Captain Diddion 

The Whistler (1954) 
  Stolen Chance 01x05: (Oct/28/1954) As Ferris 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  The Friendly Gesture 02x16: (Jun/23/1952) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Art Gilmore Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..