Login or register  
TV

Sam Newfield

Mostly Credited As: Sam Newfield
Birth Name: Samuel Neufeld
Date Of Birth: December 06, 1899 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: November 10, 1964
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Ramar of the Jungle (1952)• Series Director

Episode Crew


Hawkeye and the Last of the Mohicans (1957) (Credited in 38 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 38 episode crew credits
Circle of Hate 01x39 Dec/25/1957 As: Director
The Indian Doll 01x38 Dec/18/1957 As: Director
The Printer 01x37 Dec/11/1957 As: Director
The Long Rifles 01x36 Dec/04/1957 As: Director
The Royal Grant 01x35 Nov/27/1957 As: Director
Ramar of the Jungle (1952) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
The Crocodile God of Kaa 02x17 Feb/06/1954 As: Director
Dark Venture 02x09 Dec/12/1953 As: Director
King of the Watus 02x08 Dec/04/1953 As: Director
Idol Voo-Doo 02x07 Nov/28/1953 As: Director
Call to Danger 02x06 Nov/21/1953 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Newfield Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..