Login or register  
TV

Justin Roiland

Mostly Credited As: Justin Roiland
Birth Name: Mark Justin Roiland
Date Of Birth: February 21, 1980 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Stockton, California

Justin Roiland



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rick and Morty (2013)As: Rick Sanchez / Morty Smith -- [Voice]
Out There (2013) (2013)As: Chris Novak -- [Voice]
Fish Hooks (2010)As: Oscar -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Adventure Time (2010) 
  Lemonhope (2) 05x51: (Mar/10/2014) As Lemongrab 
  Lemonhope (1) 05x50: (Mar/10/2014) As Lemongrab 
  Too Old 05x31: (Aug/12/2013) Voiced  Lemongrab 
  Another Five More Short Graybles 05x24: (Jun/17/2013) Voiced  Lemongrab 

The Sarah Silverman Program (2007) 
  Bored of the Rings 02x01: (Oct/03/2007) As Blonde Craig 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Crossballs (2004)• Associate Producer
Rick and Morty (2013)• Creator
• Executive Producer
• Editor

Episode Crew


Rick and Morty (2013) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Rixty Minutes 01x08 Mar/17/2014 As: Writer
Rick Potion #9 01x06 Jan/27/2014 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Dec/02/2013 As: Director, Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Justin Roiland Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news