Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Emily Watson


Mostly Credited As: Emily Watson
Birth Name: Emily Anita Watson
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Islington, London, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Emily Watson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Secret Life of Marilyn Monroe (2015)As: Grace McKee
A Song For Jenny (2015)As: Julie Nicholson
The Politician's Husband (2013)As: Freya Hoynes
Appropriate Adult (2011)As: Janet Leach
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  July 1, 2015 09x219: (Jul/01/2015) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 6, 2014 04x110: (Feb/06/2014) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 80 02x80: (Jan/09/2012) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Emily Watson, Ed Begley Jr., Cash Levy 03x08: (Jan/11/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Early Show (1999) 
  David Walsh, Emily Watson 08x92: (Jan/09/2007) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 71st Annual Academy Awards 47x01: (Mar/21/1999) As Nominee: Best Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 69th Annual Academy Awards 45x01: (Mar/24/1997) As Nominee: Best Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Emily Watson Quotes

No quotes added for this person