Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

T-Pain


Mostly Credited As: T-Pain
Birth Name: Faheem Rasheed Najm
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tallahassee, Florida

T-Pain




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Randy Jackson Presents: America's Best Dance Crew (2008)As: Himself (Judge S08)
BET Hip Hop Awards (2006)As: Himself (Host 2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Real (2013) 
  T-Pain 02x46: (Nov/17/2014) As Himself 

Celebrities Undercover (2014) 
  T-Pain & Anthony Anderson 01x05: (Apr/15/2014) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Diahann Carroll | T-Pain 01x79: (Jan/16/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Grave Danger 04x19: (Apr/28/2013) Voiced  Theodore 
  Flush of Genius 03x20: (May/06/2012) Voiced  Theodore 
  March Dadness 03x14: (Mar/18/2012) Voiced  Theodore 
  Your Show of Shows 02x21: (May/08/2011) Voiced  Theodore 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Melissa McCarthy, Gov. Rick Perry, T-Pain 19x200: (Dec/01/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards 52x01: (Jan/31/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  The Ramblings of Maurice 04x16: (Aug/30/2009) Voiced  Various Characters 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Tim McGraw/Ludacris/T-Pain 34x09: (Nov/22/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jonah Hill/Mariah Carey 33x08: (Mar/15/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Artie Lang, Candace Bushnell, T-Pain 06x158: (Nov/14/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Rebecca Romijn, Judge Marilyn Milian, T-Pain 04x56: (Apr/10/2006) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 288 25x223: (Jul/11/2007) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Shannen Doherty, Eddie Kaye Thomas, E-40 T-Pain 02x138: (Aug/21/2006) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Kirk Franklin/ T-Pain 35x09: (Feb/04/2006) As Himself 
Featured Songs

The Wire Songs:
Late Editions + Bartender 
Hart Of Dixie Songs:
Pilot + Best Love Song 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
T-Pain Quotes

No quotes added for this person