Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Cary Grant


Mostly Credited As: Cary Grant
Sometimes Credited As: Archibald Leach

Birth Name: Archibald Alexander Leach
Date Of Birth: January 18, 1904 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Horfield, Bristol, England
Date Of Death: November 29, 1986
Cause Of Death: Cerebral hemorrhage (Davenport, Iowa)
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Cary Grant




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 57th Annual Academy Awards 33x01: (Mar/25/1985) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 56th Annual Academy Awards 32x01: (Apr/09/1984) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 51st Annual Academy Awards 27x01: (Apr/09/1979) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 42nd Annual Academy Awards 18x01: (Apr/07/1970) As Winner: Academy Honorary Award 

The American Film Institute Salute to ... (1973) 
  The American Film Institute Salute to Lillian Gish 12x01: (Apr/17/1984) As Himself 
  The American Film Institute Salute to James Cagney 02x01: (Mar/18/1974) As Himself 

The Kennedy Center Honors (1978) 
  4th Annual Kennedy Center Honors 04x01: (Dec/26/1981) As Himself (Honoree) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Cary was the cousin of television host Robin Leach.

Cary Grant Quotes

No quotes added for this person