Login or register  
TV

Gloria Stuart

Mostly Credited As: Gloria Stuart
Birth Name: Gloria Frances Stewart
Date Of Birth: July 04, 1910 (Age 100)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Date Of Death: September 26, 2010
Cause Of Death: lung cancer
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Gloria Stuart



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #10224 40x237: (Mar/03/2003) As Catherine 
  #10223 40x236: (Feb/28/2003) As Catherine 
  #10185 40x198: (Jan/07/2003) As Catherine 
  #10181 40x194: (Dec/31/2002) As Catherine 

Miracles (2003) 
  Little Miss Lost 01x04: (Mar/03/2003) As Rosanna Wye 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Birthday Present 08x03: (Oct/13/2001) As Grams 

The Invisible Man (2000) (2000) 
  Father Figure 02x14: (Aug/24/2001) As Madeline Fawkes 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 70th Annual Academy Awards 46x01: (Mar/23/1998) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 157 01x157: (Mar/17/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Days Dwindle Down 03x21: (Apr/19/1987) As Edna Jarvis 

Manimal (1983) 
  Female of the Species 01x04: (Oct/28/1983) As Bag lady 

Enos (1980) 
  Grits and Greens Strike Again 01x03: (Nov/26/1980) As ... 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Woman 03x24: (Feb/27/1975) As Saleswoman 

City Confidential (1999) 
  Old Hollywood: Silent Stars, Deadly Secrets 11x11: (Unknown) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gloria Stuart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..