Login or register  
TV

Lance Armstrong

Mostly Credited As: Lance Armstrong
Birth Name: Lance Edward Gunderson
Date Of Birth: September 18, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' 8 " (1.72 m)

Lance Armstrong



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lance Armstrong: Stop at Nothing (2014)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Feeling Of Nuts Comedy Night (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/24/2014) As Himself 

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  Oprah and Lance Armstrong: The Worldwide Exclusive, Part II 02x18: (Jan/18/2013) As Himself 
  Oprah and Lance Armstrong: The Worldwide Exclusive, Part I 02x17: (Jan/17/2013) As Himself 

The Gavin Newsom Show (2012) 
  Lance Armstrong; Marissa Mayer; Nick Bilton 01x01: (May/18/2012) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Lance Armstrong, Carson Daly, Kid Cudi 01x129: (Dec/22/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ben Stiller, "Top Chef" winner Michael Voltaggio, 30 Seconds To Mars 01x121: (Dec/10/2009) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Lance Armstrong 14x153: (Dec/02/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Lance Armstrong 11x80: (Jun/26/2006) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Lance Armstrong, Kristen Wiig, TV on the Radio 16x14: (Sep/26/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Steve Carell, Lance Armstrong, Dr. John 15x135: (Jun/17/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #2404 12x185: (Aug/01/2005) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Mona Leaves-a 19x19: (May/11/2008) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Koppel on Discovery (2006) 
  Living With Cancer 01x04: (May/06/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jake Gyllenhaal, Lance Armstrong, Bayside 14x99: (Feb/27/2007) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Lance Armstrong 03x23: (Feb/14/2007) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Kevin Federline 04x03: (Sep/06/2006) As Himself 
  Lance Armstrong/K.D. Lang 02x19: (Sep/30/2004) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Lance Armstrong 05x96: (Jul/27/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Lance Armstrong, Matt Dallas, Smoosh 04x105: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Owen Wilson, Lance Armstrong, Chris Isaak 14x186: (Jul/11/2006) As Himself 
  Lance Armstrong, Joe Henry 12x20: (Oct/10/2003) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Lance Armstrong, Bob Guiney 09x121: (Jun/26/2006) As Himself 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  19th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 19x01: (Apr/01/2006) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Lance Armstrong/Sheryl Crow 31x04: (Oct/29/2005) As Himself (Host) 

Oprah (1986) 
  Lance Armstrong and a Special Tribute to Luther Vandross with Usher and Patti Labelle 20x02: (Sep/20/2005) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1009 10x09: (Dec/18/2004) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Overhaulin' (2004) 
  Live Strong (a.k.a. Lance Armstrong/Sheryl Crow) (Nov/30/2004) As Himself 

American Chopper (2003) 
  Lance Armstrong Bike (2) 02x19: (Oct/04/2004) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lance Armstrong Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..