TV

Scott Grimes


Mostly Credited As: Scott Grimes
Birth Name: Scott Richard Grimes
Date Of Birth: July 09, 1971 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lowell, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Scott Grimes


Scott Grimes is best known for his work on the hit NBC drama, ER as Dr. Archie Morris as well as voicing Steve on the FOX animated sitcom, American Dad!. He also has released two pop CD's, a self-titled album released in 1989, and Livin On The Run released in 2005. The latter album produced a Top Twenty hit, "Sunset Blvd".


TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Santa Con (2014)As: John Guthrie
American Dad! (2005)As: Steve Smith -- [Voice]
Band of Brothers (2001)As: T/Sgt. Donald Malarkey
Goode Behavior (1996)As: Garth Shoup
ER (1994)As: Dr. Archie Morris (Episodes 246-331, recurring previously)
Together We Stand (1986)As: Jack Randall
Episode Cast Credits 

Justified (2010) 
  Burned 06x09: (Mar/17/2015) As Seabass 
  Burned 06x09: (Mar/17/2015) As Seabass 

Republic of Doyle (2010) 
  When The Whistle Blows 06x07: (Nov/26/2014) As Jimmy 
  When The Whistle Blows 06x07: (Nov/26/2014) As Jimmy 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Herpe the Love Sore 12x16: (Apr/06/2014) Voiced  Kevin Swanson 
  Secondhand Spoke 12x15: (Mar/30/2014) Voiced  Various 
  Secondhand Spoke 12x15: (Mar/30/2014) Voiced  Various 
  Fresh Heir 12x14: (Mar/23/2014) Voiced  Kevin Swanson 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  Iron City 04x06: (Feb/16/2014) As Dr. Zabel 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Cock of the Sleepwalk 09x11: (Jan/26/2014) Voiced  Jeff Watley (Bum #1) 
  Cock of the Sleepwalk 09x11: (Jan/26/2014) Voiced  Jeff Watley (Bum #1) 
  The Wrestler 07x12: (Mar/04/2012) Voiced  Glass Guy #1 
  Wheels & the Legman and the Case of Grandpa‚Äôs Key 07x10: (Feb/12/2012) Voiced  Photographer 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Russell Crowe, Judith Hill 21x108: (Jun/07/2013) As Himself (Walk On) 
  Russell Crowe, Judith Hill 21x108: (Jun/07/2013) As Himself (Walk On) 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Red, Part 2 04x19: (Mar/26/2013) As NCIS Special Agent Dave Flynn 
  Red, Part 1 04x18: (Mar/19/2013) As NCIS Special Agent Dave Flynn 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Carbon Copy 08x16: (Feb/27/2013) As Donnie Bidwell 

Suits (2011) 
  All In 02x06: (Jul/26/2012) As Thomas Walsh 

NCIS (2003) 
  Baltimore 08x22: (May/03/2011) As Detective Danny Price 
  Baltimore 08x22: (May/03/2011) As Detective Danny Price 

Dexter (2006) 
  In the Beginning 05x10: (Nov/28/2010) As Alex Tilden 
  In the Beginning 05x10: (Nov/28/2010) As Alex Tilden 

ER (1994) 
  The Show Must Go On 11x22: (May/19/2005) As Dr. Archie Morris 
  The Show Must Go On 11x22: (May/19/2005) As Dr. Archie Morris 
  Carter est Amoureux 11x21: (May/12/2005) As Dr. Archie Morris 
  Carter est Amoureux 11x21: (May/12/2005) As Dr. Archie Morris 

Mystery Woman (2003) 
  Sing Me a Murder 01x04: (Feb/25/2005) As George 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Credited, but did not appear 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Credited, but did not appear 

First Years (2001) 
  ... And Then You Die 01x02: (Mar/26/2001) As Seth Kolatch 

Party of Five (1994) 
  Misery Loves Company 03x17: (Jan/29/1997) As Will 
  Misery Loves Company 03x17: (Jan/29/1997) As Will 
  Going, Going, Gone 03x02: (Aug/28/1996) As Will 
  Going, Going, Gone 03x02: (Aug/28/1996) As Will 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Buddy System 05x03: (Oct/27/1990) As Christopher 
  Buddy System 05x03: (Oct/27/1990) As Christopher 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Evolution 03x01: (Sep/25/1989) As Eric 
  Evolution 03x01: (Sep/25/1989) As Eric 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Hit the Road, Chad 03x16: (Feb/03/1987) As Chad McCann 
  Hit the Road, Chad 03x16: (Feb/03/1987) As Chad McCann 
  The Babysitter 02x16: (Jan/28/1986) As Chad McCann 
  The Babysitter 02x16: (Jan/28/1986) As Chad McCann 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Little Boy Lost 01x09: (Oct/18/1985) As Kenny 
  Little Boy Lost 01x09: (Oct/18/1985) As Kenny 

Hotel (1983) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Josh Gilmour 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Josh Gilmour 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Fillmore! (2002)• Creator
• Story Editor

Episode Crew


Fillmore! (2002) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Ingrid Third, Public Enemy #1 01x08 Nov/16/2002 As: Writer
A Wurm in Our Midst 01x03 Sep/28/2002 As: Writer
Test of the Tested 01x02 Sep/21/2002 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Scott Grimes Quotes

No quotes added for this person