Login or register  
TV

Davis Guggenheim

Mostly Credited As: Davis Guggenheim
Birth Name: Philip Davis Guggenheim
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Davis Guggenheim



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Davis Guggenheim 06x129: (Oct/07/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Deadwood (2004)• Producer (Season 1)
3 Lbs. (2006)• Executive Producer
Melrose Place (2009) (2009)• Executive Producer
The Defenders (2010) (2010)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Defenders (2010) (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Las Vegas v. Reid 01x02 Sep/29/2010 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Sep/22/2010 As: Director
Melrose Place (2009) (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Sep/08/2009 As: Director
3 Lbs. (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lost For Words 01x01 Nov/14/2006 As: Director
The Unit (2006) (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
First Responders 01x01 Mar/07/2006 As: Director
Wanted (US) (2005) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Judas 01x13 Dec/26/2005 As: Director
Pilot (Rush) 01x01 Jul/31/2005 As: Director
Numb3rs (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Uncertainty Principle 01x02 Jan/28/2005 As: Director
Deadwood (2004) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Sold Under Sin 01x12 Jun/13/2004 As: Director
Plague 01x06 Apr/25/2004 As: Director
Reconnoitering the Rim 01x03 Apr/04/2004 As: Director
Deep Water 01x02 Mar/28/2004 As: Director
The Shield (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Coyotes 02x10 Mar/11/2003 As: Director
Push, Nevada (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Color of ... 01x03 Sep/26/2002 As: Director
Alias (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Prophecy 01x16 Mar/10/2002 As: Director
24 (2001) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
10:00 A.M.-11:00 A.M. 01x11 Feb/12/2002 As: Director
9:00 A.M.-10:00 A.M. 01x10 Feb/05/2002 As: Director
The Visitor (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Teufelsnacht 01x07 Oct/31/1997 As: Director
ER (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Homeless for the Holidays 03x10 Dec/19/1996 As: Director
NYPD Blue (1993) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Yes Sir, That's My Baby 04x06 Nov/26/1996 As: Director
Hollie and the Blowfish 03x17 Mar/26/1996 As: Director
Aging Bull 03x07 Dec/12/1995 As: Director
Sisters (1991) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Leap Before You Look 06x20 Mar/16/1996 As: Director
A House Divided 05x15 Feb/04/1995 As: Director
Party of Five (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Poor Substitutes 02x13 Jan/17/1996 As: Director
Charlie Grace (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Kid 01x04 Oct/05/1995 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Davis Guggenheim Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..