Login or register  
TV

Gregory Gaye

Mostly Credited As: Gregory Gaye
Sometimes Credited As: Gregory Gay

Birth Name: Gregory De Gay
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1900 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: Russia
Birth Place: St. Petersburg
Date Of Death: August 23, 1993
Height: 6' (1.82 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Deadly Reunion 05x20: (Jan/25/1970) As General 
  The Butcher 04x11: (Dec/08/1968) As Albert Moehns 
  Wind It Up and It Betrays You 04x01: (Sep/22/1968) As Carl Schmidt 
  List for a Firing Squad 02x13: (Dec/18/1966) As Ferenc Matyin 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The File on Devlin 19x02: (Nov/21/1969) As Soviet Ambassador 
  Cradle Song 04x28: (Apr/08/1955) As Sokolov 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Recovery 02x25: (Mar/17/1968) As Minister, [Co-Guest Stars]

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Calculus of Chaos 02x22: (Feb/19/1967) As Straka 

The Time Tunnel (1966) 
  Secret Weapon 01x11: (Nov/25/1966) As Alexis (as Gregory Gay), [Co-Guest Stars]

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Kamchatka Incident 02x05: (Nov/12/1964) As Russian Minister 

General Electric True (1962) 
  Pattern for Espionage 01x25: (Mar/24/1963) As Petrov 

The Dakotas (1963) 
  Justice At Eagle's Nest 01x10: (Mar/11/1963) As Anton Lang 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Reluctant Spy 05x01: (Oct/12/1962) As Minister 
  Honey from the Bee 01x27: (Apr/10/1959) As Kairos 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Flowers of Evil 02x23: (Mar/05/1962) As President 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  So's Your Old Man 02x09: (Dec/02/1961) As Andre 
  No Exit 02x01: (Oct/07/1961) As Andre 
  Mademoiselle from Armentieres 01x26: (Apr/29/1961) As Andre 
  The Red Carpet 01x24: (Apr/15/1961) As Andre 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Mercy Trip 04x08: (Feb/25/1961) As guest star 
  Midget Submarine 01x12: (Mar/29/1958) As Jan Wenzel 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  A French Affair 02x21: (Feb/04/1961) As Inspector de Walt 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Shadow of the Blade 01x30: (May/04/1960) As Jacob von Ott 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Image of Death 01x18: (May/19/1959) As Father Leon 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Judgment at Nuremberg 03x28: (Apr/16/1959) As guest star 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  La Sabre Invecta Est? 02x22: (Mar/27/1959) As guest star 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Matador Murder 03x06: (Mar/22/1959) As Van Zandt 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  The Geneva Story 01x20: (Feb/26/1959) As Igor Zukorov 

Hawkeye and the Last of the Mohicans (1957) 
  Hawkeye's Homecoming 01x01: (Apr/03/1957) As General Montcalm 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Operation Cicero 02x07: (Dec/26/1956) As Kaltenbrunner 

Crossroads (1955) (1955) 
  God's Healing 02x09: (Nov/30/1956) As Dr. Sims 

The Crusader (1955) 
  Way Station to Hope 01x39: (Jul/06/1956) As Dr. Walter 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The White Knight 01x101: (Mar/21/1956) As guest star 
  Arrowsmith 01x25: (Dec/05/1955) As guest star 

Terry and the Pirates (1952) 
  Deadly Species 01x14: (Unknown) As Gaspardi 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gregory Gaye Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..