Login or register  
TV

Busy Philipps

Mostly Credited As: Busy Philipps
Sometimes Credited As: Busy Phillips

Birth Name: Elizabeth Jean Philipps
Date Of Birth: June 25, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oak Park, Illinois
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Busy Philipps



Busy Philipps Busy Philipps Busy Philipps Busy Philipps Busy Philipps Busy Philipps Busy Philipps Busy Philipps
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cougar Town (2009)As: Laurie Keller
House Poor (2008)As: Herself
Love, Inc. (2005)As: Denise Johnson
Freaks and Geeks (1999)As: Kim Kelly (Episode 2-)
Dawson's Creek (1998)As: Audrey Lidell (S06, recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Busy Phillips & Kathryn Hahn 01x45: (Oct/22/2014) As Herself 

Garfunkel & Oates (2014) 
  Eggs 01x07: (Sep/18/2014) As Karen 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Jason Nash | Busy Philipps | Andy Daly 02x83: (Jun/23/2014) As Herself 

The Soup (2004) 
  Busy Philipps & J.B. Smoove 11x22: (Jun/04/2014) As Herself 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Borderline Personalities 04x02: (May/26/2013) As Joan, [Co-Guest Stars]

Conan (2010) 
  Siri, Where Is My Kidney? 03x32: (Jan/21/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  I Know What You Did Last Lobsterfest 01x136: (Sep/07/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Dari Alexander | Busy Philipps 02x86: (Jan/16/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012) 
  A Reunion 02x01: (Oct/23/2012) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Tosh.0 (2009) 
  Brian Atene 03x02: (Jan/18/2011) As Herself, [Uncredited]

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 14 01x14: (Jun/17/2010) As Herself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Courteney Cox, Christa Miller, Busy Phillips, Emmy Rossum, David Tutera 02x53: (Nov/18/2009) As Herself 

Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) 
  Today is the Day (1) 02x18: (Mar/13/2009) As Kacy Corbin 
  Brothers of Nablus 02x07: (Nov/03/2008) As Kacy Corbin 
  Allison from Palmdale 02x04: (Sep/29/2008) As Kacy Corbin 
  The Mousetrap 02x03: (Sep/22/2008) As Kacy Corbin 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Third Wheel 03x03: (Oct/08/2007) As Rachel 

ER (1994) 
  In A Different Light 14x02: (Oct/04/2007) As Hope Bobeck 
  Sea Change 13x22: (May/10/2007) As Dr. Hope Bobek 
  I Don't 13x21: (May/03/2007) As Dr. Hope Bobeck 
  Photographs & Memories 13x18: (Apr/12/2007) As Hope Bobeck 

Entourage (2004) 
  Dog Day Afternoon 03x14: (Apr/15/2007) As Cheryl 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Threat Levels 01x02: (May/01/2005) Voiced  Dana 

life as we know it (US) (2004) 
  You Must Be Trippin' 01x11: (Jan/20/2005) As Alex Morrill 
  Friends Don't Let Friends Drive Junk 01x12: (Unaired) As Alex Morrill 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  7/1/04 01x98: (Jul/01/2004) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  James Garner, Busy Phillips, Air Guitar Champion, Miri Park 11x135: (Jun/23/2004) As Herself 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 38 01x38: (Aug/13/2003) As Herself 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Swan Song 05x23: (May/15/2002) As Audrey Liddell, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Abby 05x22: (May/08/2002) As Audrey Liddell, [Special Guest Stars]
  After Hours 05x21: (May/01/2002) As Audrey Liddell, [Special Guest Stars]
  Separate Ways (Worlds Apart) 05x20: (Apr/24/2002) As Audrey Liddell, [Special Guest Stars]

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  High School Play 02x09: (Dec/10/2000) As Meghan 

Freaks and Geeks (1999) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/25/1999) As Kim Kelly, [Co-Guest Stars]
Featured Songs

Dawson's Creek Songs:
Goodbye, Yellow Brick Road + Way Beyond Empty 
All the Right Moves + Bad Times
+ Love Is All Around 
Ego Tripping at the Gates of Hell + One Way Or Another 
The Impostors + California Dreamin
+ Girls Just Wanna Have Fun 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Busy Philipps Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..