Login or register  
TV

Mike Henry (1)

Mostly Credited As: Mike Henry (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Mike "Bear" Henry

Birth Name: Michael Henry
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Richmond, Virginia

Mike Henry (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Cleveland Show (2009)As: Cleveland Brown / Montclair “Rallo” Tubbs / Oliver Wilkerson / Coach Charles McFall / Mr. Armstrong / Arch -- [Voice]
Family Guy (1999)As: Cleveland Brown | Various Characters (S05+) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Big Stan on Campus 11x04: (Nov/10/2014) Voiced  Jackson 
  CIAPOW 11x02: (Oct/27/2014) Voiced  Jackson 
  Blagsnarst: A Love Story 10x03: (Sep/21/2014) Voiced  Jackson 
  Permanent Record Wrecker 09x18: (May/04/2014) Voiced  Jackson 

Family Guy (1999) 
  He's Bla-ack! 12x20: (May/11/2014) Voiced  Rallo 
  Grimm Job 12x10: (Jan/12/2014) Voiced  Bruce | Consuela 
  Finders Keepers 12x01: (Sep/29/2013) Voiced  Bruce | Announcer 
  Bigfat 11x17: (Apr/14/2013) Voiced  Consuela | Pilot (Pilot) 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Who Done Did It? 04x16: (Apr/07/2013) Voiced  Larvell 
  A General Thanksgiving Episode 04x03: (Nov/18/2012) Voiced  Herbert | Gate Agent 
  All You Can Eat 03x22: (May/20/2012) Voiced  Oliver Wilkerson | Arch 
  Brown Magic 03x11: (Feb/19/2012) Voiced  Surgeon | Band Member #3 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Cast of "Family Guy" 15x14: (Sep/14/2009) As Himself 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Point of No Return (2) 06x22: (May/17/2007) As Dr. Henry, [Co-Guest Stars]

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Plastic Buffet 01x04: (Mar/13/2005) Voiced  Various Characters 
  Nutcracker Sweet 01x02: (Feb/27/2005) Voiced  Various Characters 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Family Guy (1999)• Co-Producer
• Supervising Producer
• Staff Writer
• Story Editor
• Consultant
• Executive Story Editor
The Cleveland Show (2009)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Cleveland Show (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Sep/27/2009 As: Writer
Family Guy (1999) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Love Blactually 07x01 Sep/28/2008 As: Writer
No Meals On Wheels 05x14 Mar/25/2007 As: Writer
Patriot Games 04x20 Jan/29/2006 As: Writer
The Cleveland-Loretta Quagmire 04x05 Jun/12/2005 As: Writer
Fish Out of Water 03x10 Sep/19/2001 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Henry (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..