TV

Stephanie McMahon


Mostly Credited As: Stephanie McMahon
Sometimes Credited As: Stephanie Levesque
Billion Dollar Princess
Stephanie McMahon Levesque
Stephanie McMahon-Helmsley
Creature of the Night

Birth Name: Stephanie Marie McMahon
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1976 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hartford, Connecticut
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Stephanie McMahon




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wrestlemania Press Conference (2014)As: Herself (Chief Brand Officer for WWE)
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Herself (1999 - 2001, General Manager July 2002 - Oct. 2003)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Herself (1993 - November 2010 / The Authority & Co-Owner 2013 - ?)
Episode Cast Credits 

Total Divas (2013) 
  Welcome to the WWE 01x01: (Jul/28/2013) As Herself 

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  Episode 745 (Columbus, OH) 15x36: (Sep/03/2007) As Stephanie McMahon 
  Episode 667 (Birmingham, AL) 14x10: (Mar/06/2006) As Stephanie McMahon 
  Episode 667 (Birmingham, AL) 14x10: (Mar/06/2006) As Stephanie McMahon 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Best of Best Week Ever: Bennifer, William Hung and more 01x12: (Apr/06/2004) As Herself 
  Golden Globes, Oprah's Birthday and more 01x02: (Jan/30/2004) As Herself 
  Golden Globes, Oprah's Birthday and more 01x02: (Jan/30/2004) As Herself 
  The Apprentice, Iowa Caucus and more 01x01: (Jan/23/2004) As Herself 

10 Things Every Guy Should Experience (2004) 
  WrestleMania XX 01x02: (Mar/12/2004) As Herself 
  WrestleMania XX 01x02: (Mar/12/2004) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  10/10/03 01x53: (Oct/10/2003) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


WWE SmackDown! (1999)• Staff Writer (Head Writer)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)• Staff Writer
WWE Superstars (2009)• Staff Writer
WWE NXT (2010)• Head Writer

Episode Crew


WWE Pay-Per-View (1985) (Credited in 136 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 136 episode crew credits
Survivor Series 2013 - Boston, MA 29x11 Nov/24/2013 As: Writer
Hell in a Cell 2013 - Miami, FL 29x10 Oct/27/2013 As: Writer
SummerSlam 2013 - Los Angeles, CA 29x07 Aug/18/2013 As: Writer
Payback - Chicago, IL 29x05 Jun/16/2013 As: Writer
Extreme Rules 2013 - St. Louis, MO 29x04 May/19/2013 As: Writer
WWE Main Event (2012) (Credited in 40 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 40 episode crew credits
Season 1, Episode 51 (Cincinnati, OH) 01x51 Sep/18/2013 As: Writer
50th Episode: (Ottawa, Ontario, Canada) 01x50 Sep/11/2013 As: Writer
Season 1, Episode 48 (Las Vegas, NV) 01x48 Aug/28/2013 As: Writer
Season 1, Episode 47 (Bakersfield, CA) 01x47 Aug/21/2013 As: Writer
Season 1, Episode 46 (San Jose, CA) 01x46 Aug/14/2013 As: Writer
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) (Credited in 541 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 541 episode crew credits
Episode 1059 (Des Moines, IA) 21x35 Sep/02/2013 As: Writer
Episode 1058 (Phoenix, AZ) 21x34 Aug/26/2013 As: Writer
Episode 1055 (Green Bay, WI) 21x31 Aug/05/2013 As: Writer
Episode 1054 (Laredo, TX) 21x30 Jul/29/2013 As: Writer
Episode 1053 (Austin, TX) 21x29 Jul/22/2013 As: Writer
WWE SmackDown! (1999) (Credited in 514 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 514 episode crew credits
Episode 732 (Las Vegas, NV) 14x52 Aug/30/2013 As: Writer
Episode 731 (Bakersfield, CA) 14x51 Aug/23/2013 As: Writer
Episode 730 (San Jose, CA) 14x50 Aug/16/2013 As: Writer
Episode 728 (Houston, TX) 14x48 Aug/02/2013 As: Writer
Episode 727 (Corpus Christi, TX) 14x47 Jul/26/2013 As: Writer
WWE Superstars (2009) (Credited in 195 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 195 episode crew credits
Season 5, Episode 21 05x21 Aug/30/2013 As: Writer
Season 5, Episode 20 05x20 Aug/23/2013 As: Writer
Season 5, Episode 18 05x18 Aug/09/2013 As: Writer
Season 5, Episode 17 05x17 Aug/02/2013 As: Writer
Season 5, Episode 16 05x16 Jul/26/2013 As: Writer
WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Tribute to the Troops 2012 (Norfolk, Virgina) 01x10 Dec/22/2012 As: Writer
Tribute to the Troops 2011 (Fayetteville, North Carolina) 01x09 Dec/17/2011 As: Writer
Tribute to the Troops 2010 (Fort Hood, Texas) 01x08 Dec/18/2010 As: Writer
Tribute to the Troops 2009 (Joint Base Balad, Iraq) 01x07 Dec/19/2009 As: Writer
Tribute to the Troops 2007 (Tikrit, Iraq) 01x05 Dec/24/2007 As: Writer
WWE NXT (2010) (Credited in 87 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 87 episode crew credits
Season 5, Episode 67 05x67 Jun/12/2012 As: Writer
Season 5, Episode 65 05x65 May/29/2012 As: Writer
Season 5, Episode 62 05x62 May/08/2012 As: Writer
Season 5, Episode 61 05x61 May/01/2012 As: Writer
Season 5, Episode 58 05x58 Apr/10/2012 As: Writer
WWE Saturday Night's Main Event (1985) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Saturday Night's Main Event #36 (Washington, D.C.) 03x12 Aug/02/2008 As: Writer
Saturday Night's Main Event #32 (Detroit, MI) 03x08 Mar/18/2006 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Stephanie is currently married to Triple H.

Stephanie McMahon Quotes

No quotes added for this person