TV

Cindy Ambuehl


Mostly Credited As: Cindy Ambuehl
Birth Name: Cynthia K. Ambuehl
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1965 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Cindy Ambuehl




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

JONAS (2009) 
  Beauty and the Beat 01x20: (Jan/24/2010) As Maggie Belle 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Mrs. Tri-County 06x22: (May/15/2005) As Darlene 
  Mrs. Tri-County 06x22: (May/15/2005) As Darlene 

Charmed (1998) 
  Muse to My Ears 04x09: (Dec/13/2001) As Bev 
  Muse to My Ears 04x09: (Dec/13/2001) As Bev 

JAG (1995) 
  Mixed Messages 07x05: (Oct/23/2001) As Renee Petersen 
  Mixed Messages 07x05: (Oct/23/2001) As Renee Petersen 
  New Gun in Town 07x02: (Oct/02/2001) As Renee Petersen 
  New Gun in Town 07x02: (Oct/02/2001) As Renee Petersen 

Son of the Beach (2000) 
  Grand Prix 02x13: (Jul/03/2001) As Nicorette 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Turning Thirty 03x18: (May/01/2000) As Lorna Flood 

18 Wheels of Justice (2000) 
  Ordeal 01x07: (Feb/23/2000) As Sherry Beltran 
  Ordeal 01x07: (Feb/23/2000) As Sherry Beltran 

Action (1999) 
  Strong Sexual Content 01x07: (Dec/02/1999) As Jane 
  Strong Sexual Content 01x07: (Dec/02/1999) As Jane 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/16/1999) As Jane 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jane 

The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) 
  Bro-Jack 03x12: (Jan/21/1999) As Lana 

The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998) 
  I Can't Get No Satisfaction 01x03: (Apr/27/1998) As Tanya 
  I Can't Get No Satisfaction 01x03: (Apr/27/1998) As Tanya 

The Jeff Foxworthy Show (1995) 
  Mooseface Loves Nuzzles 02x18: (Mar/17/1997) As Pam 
  Mooseface Loves Nuzzles 02x18: (Mar/17/1997) As Pam 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  One Kiss Goodbye 02x14: (Dec/15/1996) As Sandy 
  One Kiss Goodbye 02x14: (Dec/15/1996) As Sandy 
  Daystalker 02x02: (Aug/24/1996) As Sandy Kellogg 
  Lights Out 02x01: (Aug/17/1996) As Sandy 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Partners In Crime 06x09: (Nov/24/1996) As Dana Preston 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/07/1991) As Vonnie Talbot 

Weird Science (1994) 
  Lisa's Childhood Memories 04x16: (May/04/1996) As Li-Zar 
  Lisa's Childhood Memories 04x16: (May/04/1996) As Li-Zar 
  Lisa's Virus 02x01: (Aug/06/1994) As Brooke 
  Lisa's Virus 02x01: (Aug/06/1994) As Brooke 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  The Murder Trade 03x14: (Apr/05/1996) As Ginger 
  The Murder Trade 03x14: (Apr/05/1996) As Ginger 

Fallen Angels (1993) 
  Since I Don't Have You 01x06: (Sep/26/1993) As Auditioning Blonde #2 
  Since I Don't Have You 01x06: (Sep/26/1993) As Auditioning Blonde #2 

High Tide (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Susan Davis 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sophie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sophie 

Frasier (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Madeline 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Madeline 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cindy Ambuehl Quotes

No quotes added for this person