Login or register  
TV

Tamzin Merchant

Mostly Credited As: Tamzin Merchant
Birth Name: Tamzin Claire Merchant
Date Of Birth: March 04, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Haywards Heath, Sussex, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Tamzin Merchant



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Salem (2014)As: Anne Hale
Murder on the Home Front (2013)As: Molly Cooper
The Mystery of Edwin Drood (2012)As: Rosa Bud
The Tudors (2007)As: Catherine Howard (S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Daybreak (2010) 
  May 15, 2013 03x176: (May/15/2013) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Mystery of Edwin Drood 42x10: (Apr/15/2012) As Rosa Bud 

DCI Banks (2010) 
  Playing With Fire (2) 02x02: (Sep/23/2011) As Miranda 
  Playing With Fire (1) 02x01: (Sep/16/2011) As Miranda 

The Tudors (2007) 
  The Undoing of Cromwell 03x08: (May/24/2009) As Catherine Howard 

Bonekickers (2008) 
  Army of God 01x01: (Jul/08/2008) As Helena 

The Good Housekeeping Guide (2006) 
  The Good Housekeeping Guide 01x01: (Sep/30/2006) As Sara 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tamzin Merchant Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news