Login or register  
TV

Raymond Chandler (1)

Mostly Credited As: Raymond Chandler (1)
Birth Name: Raymond Thornton Chandler
Date Of Birth: July 23, 1888 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: March 26, 1959
Cause Of Death: pneumonia

Raymond Chandler (1)


Raymond Chandler (1) died at the age of 71 and was born on July 23, 1888.
He was born in Chicago, Illinois (USA) and died on March 26, 1959,
He is deceased (pneumonia)

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Philip Marlowe (1959)• Based On Characters Created By
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983)• Based On The Works Of

Episode Crew


Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Tower Room 14-A 06x15 Jan/11/1957 As: Story
Climax! (1954) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The White Carnation 01x09 Dec/16/1954 As: Story
The Long Goodbye 01x01 Oct/07/1954 As: Story
Studio One (1948) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The King in Yellow 05x43 Jul/27/1953 As: Story
The King in Yellow 04x10 Nov/19/1951 As: Story
Nash Airflyte Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pearls are a Nuisance 01x22 Feb/15/1951 As: Story
Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Big Sleep 02x02 Sep/25/1950 As: Story
The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Little Sister 02x03 Sep/18/1949 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Raymond Chandler (1) Quotes
Chandler: I believe that a man ought to get drunk at least once a year on general principle.

Recent news

Comic-Con 2014: Ginnifer Goodwin Has a Message for ‘Once Upon a Time’ Fans

..

Comic-Con: New 'Gotham' Trailer Debuts

A new trailer for the upcoming drama 'Gotham' has debuted at San Diego..

Lea Michele to Guest Star on 'Sons of Anarchy'

Lea Michele announced on Twitter that she will be guest starring in the..