TV

Bill Murray


Mostly Credited As: Bill Murray
Birth Name: William James Murray
Date Of Birth: September 21, 1950 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wilmette, Illinois
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Bill Murray




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Olive Kitteridge (2014)As: Jack Kennison
The Sweet Spot (2002)As: Himself
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (1977-1980)
Episode Cast Credits 

Vice Principals (2016) 
  The Principal 01x01: (Jul/17/2016) As Principal Welles 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Melissa McCarthy, Kristen Wiig, Kate McKinnon, Leslie Jones, Bill Murray, Dan Aykroyd, Ernie Hudson, Annie Potts, Post Malone 14x82: (Jun/08/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Murray, Misty Copeland, Ryan Adams 13x137: (Oct/16/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Murray, Jack Black, Kyle Gass 12x205: (Oct/21/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Murray, Jack Black, Kyle Gass 12x205: (Oct/21/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Angie Tribeca (2016) 
  Tribeca's Day Off 01x07: (Jan/17/2016) As Vic Deakins, [Special Guest Stars]
  Tribeca's Day Off 01x07: (Jan/17/2016) As Vic Deakins, [Special Guest Stars]

Fox Sports 1 on 1 (2013) 
  Bill Murray 03x10: (Apr/27/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Murray 03x10: (Apr/27/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Two Funerals 07x11: (Feb/17/2015) As Mayor Walter Gunderson, [Uncredited]
  Two Funerals 07x11: (Feb/17/2015) As Mayor Walter Gunderson, [Uncredited]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary (Feb/15/2015) As Himself 
  Bill Murray/Lucinda Williams 24x14: (Feb/20/1999) As Himself (Host) 
  Bill Murray/Lucinda Williams 24x14: (Feb/20/1999) As Himself (Host) 
  Sarah Jessica Parker/R.E.M. 20x05: (Nov/12/1994) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 67 05x67: (Dec/03/2014) As Himself 
  Series 5, Show 67 05x67: (Dec/03/2014) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Kat Dennings, Jaeden Lieberher, Sheppard 12x32: (Oct/21/2014) As Himself 
  Kat Dennings, Jaeden Lieberher, Sheppard 12x32: (Oct/21/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 200 63x200: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bill Murray, Foo Fighters 21x207: (Oct/15/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Murray, Foo Fighters 21x207: (Oct/15/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Murray, the Temper Trap 19x148: (Jun/07/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Murray, the Temper Trap 19x148: (Jun/07/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Access (2011) 
  Bill Murray, Kevin Costner 03x176: (Sep/08/2014) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Matt Damon, Bill Murray, Hugh Bonneville, Paloma Faith 14x18: (Feb/14/2014) As Himself 
  Matt Damon, Bill Murray, Hugh Bonneville, Paloma Faith 14x18: (Feb/14/2014) As Himself 

Alpha House (2013) 
  In the Saddle 01x11: (Jan/10/2014) As Senator Vernon Smits 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/19/2013) As Senator Vernon Smits 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/19/2013) As Senator Vernon Smits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 23, 2012 13x144: (May/23/2012) As Himself 
  May 23, 2012 13x144: (May/23/2012) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Bill Murray, Rob Corddry, Ray LaMontagne 16x23: (Oct/15/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Murray, Rob Corddry, Ray LaMontagne 16x23: (Oct/15/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 76th Annual Academy Awards 52x01: (Feb/29/2004) As Nominee: Best Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 76th Annual Academy Awards 52x01: (Feb/29/2004) As Nominee: Best Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Bill Murray 02x151: (Nov/19/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Murray 02x151: (Nov/19/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Murray 02x148: (Nov/13/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Murray 01x42: (Oct/23/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Looney Tunes (2003) 
  Bugs Bunny/Looney Tunes 50th Anniversary Special 48x274: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  Bugs Bunny/Looney Tunes 50th Anniversary Special 48x274: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Real Ghostbusters (1986) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Peter Venkman (live-action) 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Lost in Translation') 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Lost in Translation') 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Murray Quotes

No quotes added for this person