Login or register  
TV

Bill Murray


Mostly Credited As: Bill Murray
Birth Name: William James Murray
Date Of Birth: September 21, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wilmette, Illinois
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Bill Murray




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Olive Kitteridge (2014)As: Jack Kennison
The Sweet Spot (2002)As: Himself
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (1977-1980)
Episode Cast Credits 

Fox Sports 1 on 1 (2013) 
  Bill Murray 03x10: (Apr/27/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Two Funerals 07x11: (Feb/17/2015) As Mayor Walter Gunderson, [Uncredited]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary (Feb/15/2015) As Himself 
  Bill Murray/Lucinda Williams 24x14: (Feb/20/1999) As Himself (Host) 
  Sarah Jessica Parker/R.E.M. 20x05: (Nov/12/1994) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Bill Murray/Sting 18x14: (Feb/20/1993) As Himself (Host) 
  Bill Murray/Percy Sledge 12x14: (Mar/21/1987) As Himself (Host) 
  Bill Murray/The Spinners, Yale Whiffenpoofs 07x08: (Dec/12/1981) As Himself (Host) 
  Bill Murray/Delbert McClinton 06x12: (Mar/07/1981) As Himself (Host) 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 67 05x67: (Dec/03/2014) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Bill Murray, Jack Black, Kyle Gass 12x205: (Oct/21/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Kat Dennings, Jaeden Lieberher, Sheppard 12x32: (Oct/21/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 200 63x200: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 192 63x192: (Oct/07/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bill Murray, Foo Fighters 21x207: (Oct/15/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Murray, the Temper Trap 19x148: (Jun/07/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Murray, Girls' Generation 19x81: (Jan/31/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Murray, "The Human Fuse" Brian Miser, Brother 18x130: (May/06/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Murray, Alejandro Escovedo 17x177: (Jul/21/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Murray, Ludacris 17x101: (Mar/01/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Murray, Beck 16x23: (Oct/09/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Murray, Jay-Z 15x34: (Nov/02/2007) As Himself 
  Bill Murray, Kaki King 12x70: (Dec/20/2004) As Himself 
  Viggo Mortensen, Sting, Bill Murray 11x105: (Mar/04/2004) As Himself 
  Bill Murray, Jermaine O'Neal 11x90: (Feb/12/2004) As Himself 
  Bill Murray, Eddie Izzard, Gheorge Meuresun 05x114: (Mar/18/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Murray, Alison Eastwood, Matchbox 20 05x45: (Nov/13/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Isabella Rossellini, Garry Marshall, Bryn Terfel 04x38: (Oct/30/1996) As Himself (cameo) 
  Bill Murray, MaliVai Washington, Wallflowers 03x190: (Jul/12/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0485 03x46: (Nov/13/1995) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0238 02x19: (Sep/22/1994) As Himself 
  Bill Murray, Tom Brokaw, Paul Newman, Billy Joel 01x01: (Aug/30/1993) As Himself 

Access (2011) 
  Bill Murray, Kevin Costner 03x176: (Sep/08/2014) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 86th Annual Academy Awards 62x01: (Mar/02/2014) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 76th Annual Academy Awards 52x01: (Feb/29/2004) As Nominee: Best Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Matt Damon, Bill Murray, Hugh Bonneville, Paloma Faith 14x18: (Feb/14/2014) As Himself 

Alpha House (2013) 
  In the Saddle 01x11: (Jan/10/2014) As Senator Vernon Smits 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/19/2013) As Senator Vernon Smits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 23, 2012 13x144: (May/23/2012) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Bill Murray, Rob Corddry, Ray LaMontagne 16x23: (Oct/15/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Murray, Tony Bennett 12x58: (Dec/23/2004) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 61st Annual Golden Globe Awards 61x01: (Jan/25/2004) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Lost in Translation') 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  John Belushi 02x11: (May/31/1998) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Bill Murray 02x151: (Nov/19/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Murray 02x148: (Nov/13/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Murray 01x42: (Oct/23/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Real Ghostbusters (1986) 
  Take Two 01x10: (Nov/15/1986) As Peter Venkman (live-action) 

Square Pegs (US) (1982) 
  No Substitutions 01x18: (Feb/14/1983) As Mr. McNulty, [Co-Guest Stars]

Looney Tunes (2003) 
  Bugs Bunny/Looney Tunes 50th Anniversary Special 48x274: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Murray Quotes

No quotes added for this person