Login or register  
TV

Paul Rugg

Mostly Credited As: Paul Rugg
Birth Name: Paul Kevin Rugg
Date Of Birth: October 21, 1960 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: California

Paul Rugg



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 7D (2014)As: Lord Starchbottom -- [Voice]
Uncle Grandpa (2013)As: Belly Bag (Uncle Grandpa's talking red fanny pack and best friend) -- [Voice]
Secret Mountain Fort Awesome (2008)As: Gweelok -- [Voice]
American Dragon: Jake Long (2005)As: Professor Rotwood, Various -- [Voice]
Dave the Barbarian (2004)As: Chuckles the Silly Piggy -- [Voice]
Freakazoid! (1995)As: Freakazoid -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Dragons: Defenders of Berk (2012) 
  The Iron Gronckle 02x02: (Sep/26/2013) Voiced  Savage 
  Live and Let Fly 02x01: (Sep/19/2013) Voiced  Savage 
  We Are A Family: Part 2 01x20: (Mar/20/2013) Voiced  Savage 
  Defiant One 01x16: (Feb/20/2013) Voiced  Savage 

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2011) 
  A Thousand and Twenty Questions 03x05: (Jun/28/2013) Voiced  Master Yao | Attendant | Rhino Husband | Teacher 
  The Maltese Mantis 02x13: (Jan/17/2013) Voiced  Fake Oogway 
  My Favorite Yao 01x20: (Dec/30/2011) Voiced  Master Yao 

Scooby-Doo - Mystery, Inc. (2010) 
  When the Cicada Calls 01x13: (Oct/25/2010) Voiced  Kelsepsian / Jingle singer / Hairy sasquatch, [Featuring]
  The Song of Mystery 01x05: (Aug/09/2010) Voiced  Dr. Luis de Potrillo / Male parent #1, [Featuring]

Tripping the Rift (2004) 
  Benito's Revenge 02x05: (Aug/17/2005) Voiced  Various 

American Dragon: Jake Long (2005) 
  Shapeshifter 01x11: (May/13/2005) Voiced  Professor Rotwood 
  Body Guard Duty 01x10: (Apr/29/2005) Voiced  Henchman 
  Professor Rotwood's Thesis 01x07: (Feb/25/2005) Voiced  Cab Driver 
  The Talented Mr. Long 01x03: (Jan/28/2005) Voiced  Triangle Boy 

Dave the Barbarian (2004) 
  Not a Monkey/Happy Glasses 01x22: (Jan/22/2005) Voiced  Chuckles 
  Lederhosen of Doom/Floral Derangement 01x21: (Jan/21/2005) Voiced  Chuckles 
  A Pig's Story 01x20: (Jan/17/2005) Voiced  Chuckles 
  Plunderball/Fiends & Family 01x19: (Dec/30/2004) Voiced  Chuckles 

Family Guy (1999) 
  A Very Special Family Guy Freakin' Christmas 03x16: (Dec/21/2001) Voiced  Frosty the Snowman | Kid #1 

Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000) 
  The Starthought 01x43: (Nov/19/2000) Voiced  Cosmo 
  The Shape Stealer 01x34: (Nov/08/2000) Voiced  Ed, Brain Pod, Bystander 
  Head Case 01x32: (Nov/06/2000) Voiced  Ed 
  Rescue Mission 02x04: (Nov/04/2000) Voiced  Cosmo, Health Inspector 

Freakazoid! (1995) 
  A Matter of Love 02x06: (Nov/16/1996) Voiced  Jimmy Durante 
  Hero Boy 02x05: (Nov/09/1996) Voiced  Jocko 
  Joe's Very Own Story/Virtual Freak 02x04: (Nov/02/1996) Voiced  Network Censor 
  Deadpan/The Wrath of Guitierrez 01x13: (Feb/17/1996) Voiced  Paul Harvey 

Schnookums and Meat Funny Cartoon Show (1993) 
  Pain In The Brain 02x06: (Feb/06/1995) Voiced  Doctor 

Animaniacs (1993) 
  Taming Of The Screwy 01x23: (Sep/17/1993) Voiced  Mr. Director 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Toonsylvania (1998)• Main Title Theme
Freakazoid! (1995)• Staff Writer

Episode Crew


Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Qilin Time 02x24 Jun/20/2013 As: Writer
Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures (2013) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Adventure Begins Part II 01x02 Jun/15/2013 As: Writer
The Adventure Begins Part I 01x01 Jun/15/2013 As: Writer
Scooby-Doo - Mystery, Inc. (2010) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Theater of Doom 02x15 Aug/17/2012 As: Writer
Attack of the Headless Horror 01x22 Jun/28/2011 As: Writer
Nightfright 01x19 Jun/07/2011 As: Writer
When the Cicada Calls 01x13 Oct/25/2010 As: Writer
The Song of Mystery 01x05 Aug/09/2010 As: Writer
The Penguins of Madagascar (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Popcorn Panic 01x16 May/09/2009 As: Writer
Freakazoid! (1995) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Normadeus 02x11 Jun/01/1997 As: Writer
A Matter of Love 02x06 Nov/16/1996 As: Writer
Hero Boy 02x05 Nov/09/1996 As: Writer
The Freakazoid 02x02 Sep/14/1996 As: Writer
Dexter's Date 02x01 Sep/07/1996 As: Writer
Animaniacs (1993) (Credited in 42 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 42 episode crew credits
Ten Short Films About Wakko Warner 04x23 Nov/02/1996 As: Writer
The Ballad of Magellan 03x59 Feb/24/1996 As: Writer
Valuable Lesson 03x54 Feb/03/1996 As: Writer
The Party 03x44 Jan/27/1996 As: Writer
The Sound of Warners 03x39 Nov/18/1995 As: Writer
Pinky and the Brain (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Cheese Roll Call 01x08 Oct/01/1995 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Rugg Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

TNT Renews 'Murder in the First' for Season 2

    After a fairly successful inaugural run, TNT has opted to renew its..

'Supernatural' Season 10 Trailer Shows Off "Demon Dean"

'Supernatural' has been around for a very long time. In fact, the series..

Tumble - Final Results

The final of Tumble has taken place tonight on BBC one with the public..