Login or register  
TV

John Cromwell

Mostly Credited As: John Cromwell
Birth Name: Elwood Dager Cromwell
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1887 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio
Date Of Death: September 26, 1979
Cause Of Death: pulmonary embolism
Height: 6' 2 " (1.87 m)

John Cromwell



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Arena 08x30: (Apr/09/1956) As Senator Rogers 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


New York Confidential (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Crime Cradle 01x31 Unknown As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Cromwell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news