Login or register  
TV

Carter Bays

Mostly Credited As: Carter Bays
Sometimes Credited As: Ed Montague
The Solids

Birth Name: Carter L. Bays
Date Of Birth: August 12, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Carter Bays



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


American Dad! (2005)• Supervising Producer
How I Met Your Mother (2005)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Oliver Beene (2003)• Co-Producer
Quintuplets (2004)• Consulting Producer
MTV Movie Awards (1992)• Staff Writer
Livin' on a Prayer (2010)• Creator
• Executive Producer
The Goodwin Games (2013)• Created By
• Executive Producer
How I Met Your Dad (2014)• Executive Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


How I Met Your Mother (2005) (Credited in 67 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 67 episode crew credits
Last Forever (2) 09x24 Mar/31/2014 As: Writer
Last Forever (1) 09x23 Mar/31/2014 As: Writer
The End of the Aisle 09x22 Mar/24/2014 As: Writer
Daisy 09x20 Mar/10/2014 As: Writer
Rally 09x18 Feb/24/2014 As: Writer
The Goodwin Games (2013) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hamletta 01x04 Jun/10/2013 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 May/20/2013 As: Writer
American Dad! (2005) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Stan of Arabia (2) 01x13 Nov/13/2005 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Oliver Beene (2003) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
A Trip to Coney Island 02x14 Aug/29/2004 As: Writer
Oliver and the Otters 02x08 Jun/13/2004 As: Writer
X-Ray Specs 02x04 Feb/22/2004 As: Writer
Dancing Beene 01x06 Apr/20/2003 As: Writer
The Nudie Mag 01x04 Apr/06/2003 As: Writer
Method & Red (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Article 01x02 Jun/23/2004 As: Writer
Quintuplets (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Quintagious 01x02 Jun/23/2004 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carter Bays Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..