Login or register  
TV

Harold Ramis

Mostly Credited As: Harold Ramis
Birth Name: Harold Allen Ramis
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1944 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: February 24, 2014
Cause Of Death: Complications of autoimmune inflammatory vasculiti
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Harold Ramis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Second City TV (1976)As: Various (1976-1979)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Harold Ramis 07x10: (Jan/23/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Real Ghostbusters (1986) 
  Take Two 01x10: (Nov/15/1986) As Egon Spengler (live-action) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Second City TV (1976)• Head Writer (season 1)

Episode Crew


The Office (US) (2005) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Delivery (Part 2) 06x18 Mar/04/2010 As: Director
A Benihana Christmas (Part 2) 03x11 Dec/14/2006 As: Director
Beach Games 03x23 May/10/2007 As: Director
Safety Training 03x20 Apr/12/2007 As: Director
A Benihana Christmas (Part 1) 03x10 Dec/14/2006 As: Director
Delta House (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Legacy 01x01 Jan/18/1979 As: Writer
Second City TV (1976) (Credited in 26 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 26 episode crew credits
Lust for Paint 01x26 Dec/12/1977 As: Writer
The Man Who Would Be King of the Popes 01x25 Dec/05/1977 As: Writer
Officer Friendly 01x24 Nov/28/1977 As: Writer
The Grapes of Mud 01x23 Nov/21/1977 As: Writer
World at War 01x22 Nov/14/1977 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harold Ramis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..